2013年9月19日星期四

ITCertKing provides to Avaya 6007-1 test materials

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Avaya 6007-1 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Avaya certification 6007-1 exam materials and timely update Avaya 6007-1 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Avaya certification 6007-1 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Avaya 6007-1 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Avaya 6007-1 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Avaya certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing is a website for Avaya certification 6007-1 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Avaya 6007-1 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Avaya 6007-1 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Avaya certification 6007-1 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Avaya certification 6007-1 exam with high score.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Avaya certification 6007-1 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Avaya certification 6007-1 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: 6007-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Agile Communication Environment(TM) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

6007-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6007-1_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has geographically diverse sites and plans to deploy an Avaya ACE
Federation. Their
network includes a Communication Server 1000 (CS1000) system running a supported
software release,
IBM Lotus Sametime, and the associated end-user telephones and clients.
When planning the Federation architecture, which is the platform consideration?
A. An Avaya ACE Federation requires an AvayaACE High Availability (HA) configuration.
B. An AvayaACE Federation requires an AvayaACE Linux-based hardware platform.
C. An Avaya ACE Federation requires a Microsoft Office Communications Server (OCS)
serviceprovider.
D. An Avaya ACE Federation requires an Application Integration Engine (AIE) server.
Answer: A

Avaya   6007-1 study guide   6007-1   6007-1 original questions

NO.2 A technician has completed the installation and configuration of an Avaya ACE and
IBM Lotus
Sametime for an integration solution. The solution includes telephony client presence.
Which action should be taken to ensure the deployment was successful?
A. Log into the Sametime server and ensure the telephony presence plug-in has been added
to the
site.xml file.
B. Log into the Sametime Domino server and ensure the telephony presence plug-in has
beenadded to
theTCSPIconfiguration file.
C. Log into theAvayaACE GUI and ensure contactinformation for the Sametime Connect
client has been
automatically populated by Avaya ACE .
D. Log into the Sametime Connect client andensure that a telephony presence icon
appearsfor
theSametimeConnect client users who are configured for telephony presenceinformation in
AvayaACE .
Answer: D

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1

NO.3 A technician is installing the Application Integration Engine (AIE) software in active
directory mode for a
standalone solution, the AIE software will be installed on a supported server with a supported
Windows
2008 operating system.
Which statement describes an installation prerequisite?
A. An existing version ApacheTomcat is running.
B. An existing version of Java Runtime Environment (JRE)is running.
C. TheWindows serveris configured with the role of DHCP Server.
D. TheWindows server is configured with the role of Web Server.
Answer: D

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1 original questions

NO.4 An existing Avaya ACE customer wants a solution that will work with its existing
customer resource
management (CRM) system to notify customers proactively about promotions or offers
relevant to their
individual needs. The customer has an Avaya ACE on Windows core solution and does not
want to
deploy additional hardware.
Which Avaya ACE solution matches the key capabilities that the customer requires?
A. Hot Desking
B. EventResponse Manager
C. Message Drop and Blast
D. WebBrowser and Office Add-ins.
Answer: D

Avaya exam   6007-1   6007-1 pdf   6007-1 exam simulations   6007-1 exam

NO.5 A technician is deploying a Microsoft Desktop Enablement (Web Browser and Office
Add-ins) solution
and has used the Avaya ACE Configuraor interface to build the add-in install packages for
the end
users.
Which action should be taken to verify the Avaya ACE configuration is valid?
A. Using the Avaya ACE GUI, ensureOfficeAddinEnabled and BrowserAddingEnableduser
groupsarepresentin the list of Avaya ACE usergroups.
B. Using the WebSphere Administrative Console, ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabledandBrowserAddingEnabledservicesare Started.
C. Using theWindows serverconsole,run the Addin_service_control.bat file and ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabled and BrowserAddingEnabled services are Started.
D. Using the Application Integration Engine (AIE) GUI Status window, ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabled and
BrowserAddingEnabled services are Started.
Answer: A

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1 test   6007-1 test

NO.6 A technician is verifying an Avaya ACE Hot Desking deployment. Avaya ACE and the
Application
Integration Engine (AIE) are installed, configured, and fully operational.
Ah Avaya ACE administrator previously configured a user ID and password for the Hotdesk
Virtual
Secretary User ID in the Avaya ACE GUI. The Hot Desking application configuration has
been
completed in the AIE GUI.
Which action should be taken to verify that the variable entered for the Hotdesk Virtual
Secretary User ID
in the AIE GUI is correct?
A. Using the Avaya ACE GUI, search for and list the user IDfor the Hotdesk virtual
secretary.Ensurethe
AvayaACE user ID matches the variable entered fur the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID.
B. Using the AIEUser Synchronization tool, generate a report of valid user IDs. Ensure the
variable
enteredtot the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID is listedin the synchronization report.
C. Using the Windows server console, retrieve the local users. Ensure the variable entered
for
theHotdeskVirtualSecretaryuser ID displays inthelist of local Windows user.
D. Ensure the variable entered for theHotdeskVirtual Secretary User ID in the
AIEGUIhasautomatically
populated duringthe AIE installation.
Answer: A

Avaya pdf   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1 dumps

NO.7 A customer is deploying an Avaya ACE on Windows for a standalone configuration.
They are also
deploying Corporate Portal and Message Drop and Blast services. The network includes a
SIP-enabled
communication system and 500 end users.
How many Avaya ACE base software licenses are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 500
Answer: C

Avaya exam prep   6007-1   6007-1 practice test   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1 test

NO.8 A global bank has an Avaya High Availability (HA) ACE system Installed, and wants to
deploy the Hot
Decking application. The customer wants to ensure high availability and reliability for
application users.
Which additional hardware and operating system is required beyond the Avaya HA ACE base
to
support the solution.?
A. One additional Linux server for the Avaya ACE base and two Linux or Windows servers to
host the
Application IntegrationEngine(AIE) software.
B. Two additional Linux servers for the AvayaACE base and twoLinux or Windows servers to
hostthe
AIE software.
C. TwoWindows servers to host the AIEsoftware.
D. No additional hardware, the AvayaACE and AIC software will co-reside on the same
server.
Answer: C

Avaya test answers   6007-1 pdf   6007-1 answers real questions   6007-1

NO.9 A mid-size enterprise is deploying an Avaya ACE IBM Lotus Sametime Integration
solution. The
customer network includes IBM Lotus Sametime, IBM Lotus Notes, and a communication
Server 1000
system and end-user telephones and clients.
A technician has a work order to install the Avaya ACE Technology Conferencing Service
Provider
Interface (TCSPI) on the Sametime server as part of the UC deployment.
Where can a copy of the latest version of the Avaya ACE TCSPI be obtained?
A. from the Avaya ACE GUIHelp menu
B. from the IBMLotus Sametime server
C. from the Domino server
D. from the IBM Lotus Notes catalog
Answer: C

Avaya exam   6007-1 pdf   6007-1   6007-1 dumps

NO.10 A customer plans to deploy an Avaya ACETM Application Integration Engine (AIE)
version 3.2. As part
of the definition of the project scope of work, the technician wants to ensure the appropriate
operating
system is installed on the host server.
Which software operating systems (OS) is supported?
A. 32-bitor 04-bit Windows 2003 OS
B. 32-bit or 04-bit Windows 2008 OS
C. 32-bit Windows 2003 OS or64-bit Windows 2008 R2 OS
D. 64-bit Windows 2008 OS only
Answer: C

Avaya pdf   6007-1 answers real questions   6007-1 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6007-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论