2013年10月19日星期六

ASC-066 questions and answers

ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Symantec ASC-066 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Symantec ASC-066 exam.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Symantec certification ASC-066 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Having Symantec certification ASC-066 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Symantec certification ASC-066 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Symantec certification ASC-066 exam which can ensure you pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Symantec ASC-066 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer ASC-066 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Symantec ASC-066 exam, ITCertKing Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials.

Exam Code: ASC-066
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Symantec certification ASC-066 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Symantec certification ASC-066 exam related technical knowledge.

ASC-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html

NO.1 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B

Symantec certification   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066

NO.2 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.3 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ASC-066 exam simulations   ASC-066 braindump   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam dumps

NO.4 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD

Symantec   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066 exam dumps   ASC-066 test answers   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066 practice test

NO.5 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 demo   ASC-066 test questions

NO.6 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec original questions   ASC-066 dumps   ASC-066 exam

NO.7 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066 original questions   ASC-066   ASC-066 certification   ASC-066 exam dumps   ASC-066

NO.8 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D

Symantec exam   ASC-066   ASC-066 original questions   ASC-066 answers real questions   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.9 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD

Symantec   ASC-066 original questions   ASC-066 exam simulations   ASC-066

NO.10 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.11 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC

Symantec questions   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 test questions

NO.12 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB

Symantec   ASC-066 exam   ASC-066 certification

NO.13 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 answers real questions   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066   ASC-066 test

NO.14 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066 certification   ASC-066

NO.15 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.16 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ASC-066 exam prep   ASC-066

NO.17 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066 test answers   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.18 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066 exam dumps   ASC-066 exam   ASC-066 original questions

NO.19 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE

Symantec certification   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.20 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论