2013年10月4日星期五

IBM COG-635 questions and answers

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification COG-635 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you are still study hard to prepare the IBM COG-635 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's IBM COG-635 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

COG-635 is an IBM certification exam, so COG-635 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. COG-635 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in COG-635 exam, but passing rate of COG-635 certification exam is not very high.When you select COG-635 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: COG-635
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification COG-635 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification COG-635 exam all knew that IBM certification COG-635 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification COG-635 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing IBM COG-635 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the IBM COG-635 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's IBM COG-635 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

COG-635 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

NO.1 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 certification training

NO.2 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.3 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 exam simulations   COG-635 test questions   COG-635   COG-635 study guide

NO.4 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635 questions   COG-635 answers real questions

NO.5 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM test answers   COG-635 test answers   COG-635 exam dumps   COG-635   COG-635 questions

NO.6 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-635 demo   COG-635   COG-635 exam simulations

NO.7 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 pdf

NO.8 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 certification training   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 answers real questions

NO.9 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 pdf   COG-635

NO.10 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM demo   COG-635 dumps   COG-635

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论