More and more people choose Microsoft 070-561-VB exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-561-VB exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Microsoft 070-561-VB exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 070-561-VB exam training materials. If 070-561-VB exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 070-561-VB exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Exam Code: 070-561-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft 070-561-VB exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft 070-561-VB certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 070-561-VB exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
If you find any quality problems of our 070-561-VB or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Microsoft 070-561-VB questions and answers , it covers almost the 070-561-VB full knowledge points.
If you are still troubled for the Microsoft 070-561-VB certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-561-VB exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
070-561-VB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-561-VB_exam.html
NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim queryString As String = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"
Dim command As New _
SqlCommand(queryString, DirectCast(connection, SqlConnection))
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim value As Object = command.ExecuteScalar()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
B. Dim value As Integer = command.ExecuteNonQuery()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
C. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(0).ToString()
D. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(1).ToString()
Answer: A
Microsoft exam dumps 070-561-VB study guide 070-561-VB dumps
NO.2 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim col As New DataColumn("UnitPrice", GetType(Decimal))
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col)
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity"
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)"
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value, 1)"
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)"
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-561-VB 070-561-VB demo
NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Catch ex As System.Security.SecurityException
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
End Try
B. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).[Class].ToString() = "14" Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
C. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Number = 14 Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
D. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Message.Contains("Security") Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
Answer: B
Microsoft certification 070-561-VB 070-561-VB test answers 070-561-VB original questions 070-561-VB answers real questions
NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub FillOrderTable(ByVal pageIndex As Integer)
02 Dim pageSize As Integer = 5
03
04 End Sub
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order")
B. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order")
C. Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, pageIndex)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
D. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, startRecord)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
Answer: B
Microsoft exam prep 070-561-VB study guide 070-561-VB test answers 070-561-VB dumps
NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)
03 connection.Open()
04
05 While sdrdr.Read()
06 ' use the data in the reader
07 End While
08 End Using
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader()
B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])
C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)
D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-561-VB demo 070-561-VB certification training 070-561-VB
NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Try
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
' code for the query
End If
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
B. Try
' code for the query
conn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
C. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
D. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-561-VB test 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB exam dumps 070-561-VB
NO.7 End Using
NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString)
02 Using connection2 As _
New SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString)
03 Using command As New SqlCommand()
04 connection.Open()
05 connection2.Open()
06 Using reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
07 Using bulkCopy As New SqlBulkCopy(connection2)
08
09 End Using
10 End Using
NO.9 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Function GetProducts(ByVal cn _
As SqlConnection) As DataSet
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand()
03 cmd.Connection = cn
04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)
05 Dim ds As New DataSet()
06
07 da.Fill(ds)
08 Return ds
09 End Function
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", _
txtProductID.Text)
B. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.Prepare()
C. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1"
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text)
Answer: D
Microsoft original questions 070-561-VB exam 070-561-VB 070-561-VB exam simulations
NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OdbcConnection(connectionString)
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OleDbConnection(connectionString)
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc")
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
factory.CreateConnection()
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName)
Dim connection As DbConnection = factory.CreateConnection()
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB test questions
NO.11 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim query As String = _
"Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; " + _
"select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2"
Dim command As New SqlCommand(query, connection)
Dim reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.Read()
End While
B. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.NextResult()
End While
C. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.NextResult()
While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
D. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.Read()
While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB
NO.12 End Using
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
AddHandler bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied, _
AddressOf bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied
D. While reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
End While
Answer: B
Microsoft certification training 070-561-VB 070-561-VB exam dumps 070-561-VB demo 070-561-VB original questions
NO.13 End Using
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-561-VB_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论