2013年10月17日星期四

Latest IBM COG-706 of exam practice questions and answers

IBM certification COG-706 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing IBM certification COG-706 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification COG-706 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification COG-706 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification COG-706 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM COG-706 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM COG-706 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

IBM certification COG-706 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification COG-706 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification COG-706 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM COG-706 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification COG-706 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you use the ITCertKing IBM COG-706 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM COG-706 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Exam Code: COG-706
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

COG-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-706_exam.html

NO.1 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C

IBM test answers   COG-706 pdf   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706

NO.2 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-706 study guide   COG-706 practice test   COG-706   COG-706

NO.3 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D

IBM   COG-706   COG-706 exam simulations   COG-706   COG-706 answers real questions   COG-706 questions

NO.4 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706 practice test   COG-706 dumps   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706 pdf

NO.5 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B

IBM test questions   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706

NO.6 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706 practice test   COG-706 demo   COG-706   COG-706

NO.7 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706   COG-706 certification training

NO.8 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706 exam dumps   COG-706

NO.9 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D

IBM   COG-706 test   COG-706

NO.10 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706 test questions   COG-706 exam dumps   COG-706 practice test   COG-706 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-706_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论