As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-690 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-690 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Exam Code: JN0-690
Exam Name: Juniper (Junos Troubleshooting)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
Having a Juniper certification JN0-690 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Juniper JN0-690 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-690 exam.
JN0-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-690_exam.html
NO.1 Which operational command would be used to display diagnostic data and alarms for 1 /10/100
Gigabit Ethernet optical transceivers?
A. show interfaces extensive
B. show interfaces diagnostics optics
C. show chassis alarms
D. show interfaces controller
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-690 test JN0-690 JN0-690 JN0-690 answers real questions
NO.2 Which statement is correct about troubleshooting?
A. You must always have a complete understanding of the problem before you begin gathering any
information.
B. You must be sure the problem will be resolved before attempting a potential solution.
C. The problem must be reproducible before attempting a potential solution.
D. Establishing a network baseline is important to help understand when something is not working.
Answer: D
Juniper questions JN0-690 JN0-690
NO.3 Which command would be helpful in determining the time at which the protocols started?
A. show route
B. show chassis hardware
C. show configuration
D. show system uptime
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-690 certification training JN0-690 practice test JN0-690 JN0-690 certification training
NO.4 Which operational CLI command would you use to display information about the system and
software processes?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-690 JN0-690 JN0-690 JN0-690 exam dumps
NO.5 Which CLI command is used to restart a software process?
A. restart
B. reboot
C. commit
D. reload
Answer: B
Juniper pdf JN0-690 certification training JN0-690 JN0-690
NO.6 In the Junos OS, which type of file dumps the program's environment in the form of
memory pointers, instructions, and register data to a file in the event of a panic or other serious
malfunction?
A. log file
B. backup file
C. configuration file
D. core file
Answer: B
Juniper demo JN0-690 JN0-690 practice test JN0-690 answers real questions JN0-690
NO.7 Which CLI command applies the candidate configuration to the active configuration?
A. load
B. merge
C. copy run start
D. commit
Answer: C
Juniper test questions JN0-690 JN0-690 test answers JN0-690 practice test
NO.8 Which three steps are involved in troubleshooting any problem? (Choose three.)
A. Reboot the device.
B. Clearly define the problem.
C. Outline the expected behavior.
D. Determine who made the changes.
E. Isolate the problem.
Answer: B,C,E
Juniper exam simulations JN0-690 pdf JN0-690 JN0-690 original questions
NO.9 Which operational CLI command would you use to troubleshoot hardware-related problems?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-690 JN0-690 braindump JN0-690
NO.10 What is the name of the routing protocol process on a Junos OS device?
A. chassisd
B. snmpd
C. rpd
D. cosd
Answer: D
Juniper exam prep JN0-690 JN0-690 JN0-690
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-690_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论