2013年10月15日星期二

Latest SUN 310-081 of exam practice questions and answers

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with SUN certification 310-081 exam materials and timely update SUN 310-081 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing SUN certification 310-081 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about SUN certification 310-081 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about SUN 310-081 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about SUN 310-081 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about SUN certification 310-081 exam.

Exam Code: 310-081
Exam Name: SUN (Sun Certified Web Component Developer for J2EE 1.4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SUN certification 310-081 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass SUN certification 310-081 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SUN certification 310-081 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 310-081 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 310-081 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 310-081 certification exam.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Passing 310-081 exam is not very simple. 310-081 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 310-081 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 310-081 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 310-081 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the SUN 310-081 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing SUN 310-081 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the SUN 310-081 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

310-081 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/310-081_exam.html

NO.1 Under what two circumstances is the setJspBody method NOT called in a tag class that implements the
SimpleTag interface? (Choose two.)
A.The tag is invoked without a body.
B.The doTag method throws an exception.
C.The element has the value empty.
D.The tag is called with the attribute skip-body=true.
Answer: AC

SUN   310-081   310-081

NO.2 Place the code snippets onto the first line to form a directive to use a custom tag library in a JSP page.
Answer:

NO.3 Which HTTP method has the characteristic that multiple identical requests may produce side effects
beyond those of a single request?
A.PUT
B.GET
C.INFO
D.POST
E.HEAD
F.TRACE
Answer: D

SUN   310-081   310-081 exam prep   310-081 test questions   310-081

NO.4 A developer wants to use EL to invoke a function using ${my:bloof("foof")}.
Which is always true?
A.The method invoked by this function must be static.
B.The function class must implement the Function interface.
C.The expression is NOT a valid EL expression for invoking a function.
D.The function must be declared in a web.xml file using the <function> element.
E.The function class must have a method with the signature:
Answer: A

SUN   310-081 original questions   310-081   310-081 braindump   310-081 study guide

NO.5 For a given ServletResponse response, which two retrieve an object for writing text data? (Choose
two.)
A.response.getWriter()
B.response.getOutputStream()
C.response.getOutputWriter()
D.response.getWriter().getOutputStream()
E.response.getWriter(Writer.OUTPUT_TEXT)
lled with the attribute skip-body=true.
Answer: AB

SUN   310-081   310-081 exam   310-081 dumps

NO.6 Given an HttpServletRequest request, which retrieves an object of type Account with an ID of
"account"?
A.Account account = request.getResource("account");
B.Account account = request.getAttribute("account");
C.Account account = request.getParameter("account");
D.Account account = (Account)request.getResource("account");
E.Account account = (Account)request.getAttribute("account");
F.Account account = (Account)request.getParameter("account");
Answer: E

SUN   310-081   310-081   310-081 practice test   310-081

NO.7 Place the events in the order they occur.
Answer:

NO.8 Which two are characteristics of the Intercepting Filter pattern? (Choose two.)
A.It provides centralized request handling for incoming requests.
B.It forces resource authentication to be distributed across web components.
C.It reduces coupling between presentation-tier clients and underlying business services.
D.It can be added and removed unobtrusively, without requiring changes to existing code.
E.It allows preprocessing and postprocessing on the incoming requests and outgoing responses.
Answer: DE

SUN   310-081   310-081 braindump   310-081 exam

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement, inserted at line 11, retrieves the text from the second text field?
A.second = request.getParameter("foo");
B.second = request.getParameter("foo", 1);
C.second = request.getParameter("foo", 2);
D.second = request.getParameters("foo")[1];
E.second = request.getParameterValues("foo")[1];
Answer: E

SUN   310-081 answers real questions   310-081   310-081   310-081 practice test   310-081

NO.10 Given:
Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A.The foo initialization parameter CANNOT be set programmatically.
B.Compilation fails because getInitParameter returns type Object.
C.The foo initialization parameter is NOT a servlet initialization parameter.
D.Compilation fails because ServletContext does NOT have a getInitParameter method.
E.The foo parameter must be defined within the <servlet> element of the deployment descriptor.
F.The foo initialization parameter can also be retrieved using getServletConfig().getInitParameter("foo").
Answer: AC

SUN dumps   310-081 answers real questions   310-081 test answers   310-081

NO.11 Given an HttpServletRequest request and HttpServletResponse response, which sets a cookie
"username" with the value "joe" in a servlet?
A.request.addCookie("username", "joe")
B.request.setCookie("username", "joe")
C.response.addCookie("username", "joe")
D.request.addHeader(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
E.request.addCookie(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
F.response.addCookie(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
G.response.addHeader(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
Answer: F

SUN certification training   310-081 certification training   310-081   310-081   310-081 certification

NO.12 Given a servlet mapped to /control, place the correct URI segment returned as a String on the
corresponding HttpServletRequest method call for the URI: /myapp/control/processorder.

NO.13 Given:
Which retrieves the binary input stream on line 13?
A.request.getWriter();
B.request.getReader();
C.request.getInputStream();
D.request.getResourceAsStream();
E.request.getResourceAsStream(ServletRequest.REQUEST);
Answer: C

SUN   310-081 test questions   310-081

NO.14 Which two HTTP methods are used to process form data in a servlet? (Choose two.)
A.doGet
B.doPut
C.doPost
D.doTrace
E.doSubmit
F.doProcess
Answer: AC

SUN test questions   310-081 pdf   310-081 test

NO.15 Given the definition of MyObject and that an instance of MyObject is bound as a session attribute:
Which is true?
A.Only a single instance of MyObject may exist within a session.
B.The unbound method of the MyObject instance is called when the session to which it is bound times
out.
C.The com.example.MyObject must be declared as a servlet event listener in the web application
deployment descriptor.
D.The valueUnbound method of the MyObject instance is called when the session to which it is bound
times out.
Answer: D

SUN   310-081   310-081   310-081   310-081 exam simulations

NO.16 Given:
Which code snippet inserted at line 12 causes the client to redirect to http://www.example.com?
A.response.sendRedirect("http://www.example.com");
B.response.sendRedirect(new URL("http://www.example.com"));
C.RequestDispatcher rd =
getServletContext().getRequestDispatcher(
"http://www.example.com");
rd.forward(request, response);
D.RequestDispatcher rd =
Answer: A

SUN demo   310-081 dumps   310-081   310-081

NO.17 Given a request from mybox.example.com, with an IP address of 10.0.1.11 on port 33086, place the
appropriate ServletRequest methods onto their corresponding return values.

NO.18 Given a header in an HTTP request:
X-Retries: 4
Which two retrieve the value of the header from a given ServletRequest request? (Choose two.)
A.request.getHeader("X-Retries")
B.request.getIntHeader("X-Retries")
C.request.getRequestHeader("X-Retries")
D.request.getHeaders("X-Retries").get(0)
E.request.getRequestHeaders("X-Retries").get(0)
Answer: AB

SUN   310-081   310-081   310-081 certification training

NO.19 Place the code snippets in the proper order to construct the JSP code to include dynamic content into
a JSP page at request-time.
Answer:

NO.20 For an HttpServletResponse response, which two create a custom header? (Choose two.)
A.response.setHeader("X-MyHeader", "34");
B.response.addHeader("X-MyHeader", "34");
C.response.setHeader(new HttpHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
D.response.addHeader(new HttpHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
E.response.addHeader(new ServletHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
F.response.setHeader(new ServletHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
Answer: AB

SUN exam dumps   310-081   310-081 test questions   310-081 exam dumps   310-081 dumps

NO.21 Given a servlet OrderServlet mapped to processorder, and a form declaration in HTML:
What OrderServlet method is invoked as a result of this form submission?
A.doGet
B.doPut
C.doPost
D.doTrace
E.doSubmit
Answer: A

SUN certification training   310-081   310-081

NO.22 A web resource called foo.jsp requires two request parameters (P1 and P2). Construct the JSP code
to forward to the foo.jsp resource.
Answer:

NO.23 Which two prevent a servlet from handling requests? (Choose two.)
A.The servlet's init method returns a non-zero status.
B.The servlet's init method throws a ServletException.
C.The servlet's init method sets the ServletResponse's content length to 0.
D.The servlet's init method sets the ServletResponse's content type to null.
E.The servlet's init method does NOT return within a time period defined by the servlet container.
Answer: BE

SUN test   310-081 original questions   310-081 answers real questions   310-081 study guide

NO.24 Place the XML elements in the web application deployment descriptor solution to configure a servlet
context event listener named com.example.MyListener.
Answer:

NO.25 Which HTTP method represents a request for information about the supported methods on an HTTP
server?
A.GET
B.INFO
C.HEAD
D.TRACE
E.OPTIONS
Answer: E

SUN test   310-081 original questions   310-081   310-081

NO.26 A collection of products is stored in the ServletContext in an attribute called catalog.
Which JSTL code structure iterates over each product in the collection and prints out the names of the
products in an un-ordered list?
A.<ul>
<c:for var='product' items='${catalog}'>
<li><%= product.getName() %></li>
</c:for>
</ul>
B.<ul>
<c:for id='product' collection='${catalog}'>
<li><%= product.getName() %></li>
</c:for>
</ul>
C.<ul>
<c:forEach var='product' items='${catalog}'>
<li><%= product.getName() %></li>
</c:forEach>
</ul>
D.<ul>
<c:forEach id='product' collection='${catalog}'>
<li><%= product.getName() %></li>
</c:forEach>
</ul>
Answer: C

SUN   310-081 dumps   310-081 test questions   310-081   310-081

NO.27 For a given ServletResponse response, which retrieves an object for writing binary data?
A.response.getWriter()
B.response.getOutputStream()
C.response.getOutputWriter()
D.response.getWriter().getOutputStream()
E.response.getWriter(Writer.OUTPUT_BINARY)
Answer: B

SUN exam   310-081 test   310-081 exam dumps

NO.28 Which retrieves all cookies sent in a given HttpServletRequest request?
A.request.getCookies()
B.request.getAttributes()
C.request.getSession().getCookies()
D.request.getSession().getAttributes()
Answer: A

SUN pdf   310-081   310-081 test   310-081

NO.29 Which two are valid values for the <transport-guarantee> element inside a <security-constraint>
element of a web application deployment descriptor? (Choose two.)
A.NULL
B.SECURE
C.INTEGRAL
D.ENCRYPTED
E.CONFIDENTIAL
Answer: CE

SUN test answers   310-081 exam simulations   310-081   310-081   310-081 certification   310-081

NO.30 Which three are valid URL mappings to a servlet in a web deployment descriptor? (Choose three.)
A.*/*
B./*.do
C.MyServlet
D./MyServlet
E./MyServlet/*
F.MyServlet/*.jsp
Answer: BDE

SUN   310-081 exam dumps   310-081   310-081

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/310-081_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论