2013年10月15日星期二

Latest training guide for Symantec 250-371

ITCertKing Symantec 250-371 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 250-371 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 250-371 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Symantec 250-371 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Symantec certification 250-371 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Symantec certification 250-371 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

You can now get Symantec 250-371 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec 250-371 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec 250-371 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec 250-371 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec 250-371 certification exam.

If you want to through the Symantec 250-371 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Symantec 250-371 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Symantec 250-371 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Symantec 250-371 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Symantec 250-371 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: 250-371
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Symantec 250-371 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Symantec 250-371 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

Our latest training material about Symantec certification 250-371 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Symantec certification 250-371 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Symantec 250-371 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

250-371 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-371_exam.html

NO.1 A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with
additional characters. What can be done so that Symantec NetBackup 7.5 uses the same characters as
before the firmware upgrade occurred?
A. update the Media ID Generation setting
B. update the Robot Type mapping
C. update the Media Type mapping
D. update the Barcode Rules setting
Answer: A

Symantec test   250-371   250-371 braindump   250-371 exam prep   250-371

NO.2 The Symantec NetBackup administrator is concerned that the media server deduplication pool is using
more space than estimated. In which two places can the administrator find the amount of space used in
the media server deduplication pool? (Select two.)
A. Reports > Disk Storage Status
B. Device Monitor > Disk Pools
C. Reports > Disk Logs
D. Devices > Disk Pools
E. Reports > Disk Pool Status
Answer: D,E

Symantec exam simulations   250-371   250-371 original questions

NO.3 Which two are used to change the status of a disk pool? (Select two.)
A. Nbdevquery
B. Device Monitor
C. Devices > Disk Pools
D. Nbdevstatus
E. nbdevconfig
Answer: B,E

Symantec test answers   250-371 test answers   250-371   250-371 study guide   250-371

NO.4 An administrator has a tape that has been previously used by Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for client
backups but no longer contains valid data. The barcode has been changed and the tape has been moved
to a different Symantec NetBackup domain. Which action will allow this tape to be used in the new
domain?
A. move the tape to the scratch volume pool
B. relabel the tape
C. deassign the media
D. inventory the robotic library
Answer: B

Symantec   250-371 test questions   250-371   250-371 dumps   250-371

NO.5 An administrator must recover an expired image from a tape where only one remaining copy exists
and there are other unexpired images on the tape. How should the administrator proceed?
A. run the Tape Contents report
B. run an import on the tape
C. duplicate the unexpired images
D. verify the tape
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   250-371   250-371

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
A backup is about to run, which is being sent to the "servers" volume pool, with a retention level of
1. The host properties displayed below have been enabled. allow multiple retentions per media allow
backups to span tape media allow media overwrite: ANSI, CPIO, DBR Which tape would Symantec
NetBackup 7.5 use for the backup if tape T00306 is unavailable?
A. T00301
B. T00303
C. T00305
D. T00308
E. T00309
Answer: C

Symantec   250-371 study guide   250-371   250-371 test answers

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
What will be the outcome of the policy shown in the exhibit?
A. The client will compress then encrypt the data before sending it to the media server.
B. The client will compress the data and then the media server will use tape drive encryption.
C. The client will send the data to the media server, which will compress and then encrypt the data.
D. The client will encrypt the data before sending it to the media server.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-371   250-371 test answers   250-371 braindump   250-371 exam dumps   250-371 original questions

NO.8 An administrator tries to suspend an active job from the Symantec NetBackup Activity Monitor but
discovers that the option is grayed out. What is preventing the administrator from suspending the job?
A. Encryption is enabled.
B. The parent job is still active.
C. Multiplexing is enabled.
D. Checkpoint restart is disabled.
Answer: D

Symantec practice test   250-371 exam   250-371   250-371 braindump

NO.9 During catalog recovery the DR file is unavailable but the images database is intact. Which step should
the administrator take first to resolve the issue?
A. identify catalog backup from the images database
B. run import on all media in the robot
C. import catalog image to disk to a temporary location
D. run bprecover -wizard from the command line with additional switches
Answer: A

Symantec   250-371   250-371 exam dumps

NO.10 A backup has allocated a tape labeled SQL001 for a SQL backup job from the scratch pool and has
assigned this tape to the Symantec NetBackup volume pool. An administrator now needs to move
SQL001 to a previously created volume pool called SQLTapes. How is this accomplished?
A. right-click SQL001 and select Change
B. expire SQL001, right-click SQL001, and select Change
C. right-click SQL001 and select Move
D. edit the barcode rules and inventory the library
Answer: B

Symantec certification   250-371   250-371   250-371 original questions   250-371

NO.11 A Symantec NetBackup 7.5 administrator at a hospital needs to store secure tape copies of protected
data to an offsite location. How can an administrator automatically eject tape media daily and create
detailed reports.?
A. enable the Encryption attribute on the vault policy to perform automated ejects and create reports
B. use tape drives that support hardware encryption and use a Vault policy to perform automated ejects
and create reports
C. use tape drives that support hardware encryption and use a storage lifecycle policy to perform
automated ejects and create reports
D. configure a storage lifecycle policy to enable automatic ejects and create reports, then enable the
Encryption attribute on the policy
Answer: B

Symantec exam   250-371   250-371   250-371 pdf   250-371 test

NO.12 An administrator needs to protect a large volume of data with millions of files to tape. Which policy
feature should the administrator use?
A. Use accelerator
B. Deduplication
C. Use multiple streams
D. FlashBackup
Answer: D

Symantec   250-371   250-371 exam prep

NO.13 A backup on tape is due to expire in one week. The administrator needs to keep the image available
for restore indefinitely. Which two methods can be used to accomplish this goal? (Select two.)
A. use the bpexpdate command to change the expiration date of the image
B. use the bpretlevel command to customize the retention level
C. use the bpimmedia command to freeze the tape
D. use the bpduplicate command to create a copy with an infinite retention
E. use the vmchange command to change the expiration date of the tape
Answer: A,D

Symantec   250-371 practice test   250-371 practice test   250-371   250-371

NO.14 By default, new media is assigned to which volume pool during robot inventory without a configured
barcode rule?
A. Symantec NetBackup pool
B. Scratch pool
C. Default pool
D. None pool
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   250-371 exam   250-371 certification training   250-371 practice test   250-371   250-371 braindump

NO.15 A Symantec NetBackup 7.5 master server has a Microsoft Windows policy that protects over 500
servers using the directive ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES. The backup window for this policy is between
3:00 PM and 5:00 PM and is unshared with any other policy. When the backup window for this policy is
open, the overall performance of the disk storage unit gets degraded. Which setting should the
administrator modify to reduce the number of concurrent streams writing to the disk storage unit to 10
during the backup window?
A. disable multiplexing on the policy schedules
B. set the "Maximum backup copies" host property to 10
C. enable multiplexing for the storage unit and set the value to 10
D. enable the "Limit Jobs per policy" attribute
Answer: D

Symantec   250-371 exam prep   250-371   250-371 certification   250-371

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-101 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-371_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论