2013年10月7日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-206 exam brain dumps

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Oracle 1Z0-206 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

ITCertKing could give you the Oracle 1Z0-206 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Having Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam which can ensure you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Exam Code: 1Z0-206
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle E-Business Suite R12: System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Oracle 1Z0-206 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

1Z0-206 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-206_exam.html

NO.1 Which three statements are true about the Delegated Administration in R12 Oracle Applications?
(Choose three.)
A. It helps to separate Navigation menus and security functions.
B. It differs from Role Based Access Control (RBAC) system on the privilege model.
C. It determines the users, roles, and information that local administrators can manage.
D. It provides organizations with the ability to assign the required access rights forgroupsand user
accounts.
E. It could be used to assign selected administrative tasks to local administrators after therolesand role
inheritance have been configured.
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 questions   1Z0-206

NO.2 The Receivable Super User responsibility is based on the Receivable Super menu. A custom function
"Receivables Summary" is added to the Receivable Super menu.
Assume that if the user is in the Receivable Super User responsibility, the user has to that possibility to
Receivable Super User. When is the function available to the user?
A. Immediatelyafterthe systemcache is refreshed
B. Immediatelyafter savingthe function in the menu window
C. Immediately afterenteringthe function row in the menu window
D. Immediately afterthe successfulcompletion of the compilesecurity program
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206

NO.3 Which three statements are true about Grants in Oracle Applications? (Choose three.)
A. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Data Security.
B. Grants define the access given to users through responsibilities.
C. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Function Security.
D. Grant is defined as an approval to perform an operation on an object.
E. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of Data Security.
F. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of FunctionSecurity
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-206 exam simulations   1Z0-206 exam simulations

NO.4 Which three statements are true types of value sets? (Choose three.)
A. Dependent value setcan be associated with any typeof value set.
B. A None valueset performs only minimal checking of data type and length.
C. A Dependent value setcanbe associated only with an Independent value set.
D. An Independentvalue set can be associated only with a Dependent value set.
E. An Independentvalue set performs basic checking but also checks a value that is entered against the
list ofapproved values.
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-206 test   1Z0-206 questions

NO.5 Your company is using Oracle Application Manager (OAM).
Your manager asked you to set up an alert, which should trigger whenever "Forms Runaway Processes"
on the system.
Which are the three thresholds that you need to configure, so that whenever a form session exceeds
these thresholds, the system would post an alert? (Choose three.)
A. maximum duration
B. maximumCPU percent
C. maximum memory size
D. maximum number of users
E. maximum number of transactions
F. maximum number of form sessions
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206

NO.6 One of the integration architects is attempting to standardize the path locations for inbound and
outbound feeds for the applications.
Currently they are providing the full path name of the file on the file system when they submit the request
to load the feeds. They would like to soft code the path of the file name by server to shorten the parameter
entry and retime key errors when submitting the interfaces.
Currently all of the feeds, both inbound and outbound, are being kept in a single directory. They would like
to separate the files into directories by application, and have a separate inbound outbound feed directory.
This is a global implementation with middle-tier services strategically placed around the world. North
American services are all from the data center in New York. The European services are being provided
from the European data center in England, and the Asia-Pacific services are hosted in a data center in
India.
The architect's plan is to create two profile options: one for inbound path and one for outbound path. All
the utl_file directories used by the integration programs would be standardized for use. His plan is to set
them at the application and server level to soft code the directory path for all of the integration points.
He would also like to provide users with the ability to change the path for their user, or for a
development-centric responsibility only to support individual testing efforts on non-production servers.
He would also prefer to prevent anyone from setting the value of the profile option at the operating unit
level. Indentify the flaw in the architect ¯ s p r oposed so l u ti on
A. Interfaces do not run under a specific responsibility.
B. Profile options cannot be controlled by the operating unit.
C. A profile option can only be assigned to one hierarchy type.
D. The value of the profile option cannot be controlled by the server.
E. The interfaceswould not be able to read the value of the profile option at the server level
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-206 exam   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 pdf

NO.7 Which two steps are included in the procedure for defining a value set? (Choose two.)
A. defining a list of values if appropriate
B. using existing value sets when possible
C. defining flexfield segments and structures
D. defining security and cross-validation rules
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206

NO.8 Identify the profile options belonging to the Flexfields, profile category that controls the behavior of
Flexfield processing. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Activate
B. Autoskip
C. PositiveFormat
D. ShorthandEntry
E. Validate on Server
F. LOV WarningLimit
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-206 exam prep   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 pdf

NO.9 Which three statements are true about the background Workflow Engines that are set up as a required
component while setting up Oracle Workflow? (Choose three.)
A. It handles stuck processes.
B. It handles deferred activities.
C. It handles timed outnotifications.
D. It cleans up the WF_CONTROLqueue.
E. Ithandles listeners forlocal outbound agents.
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle demo   1Z0-206 dumps   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206

NO.10 Which statement most accurately reflects how the list of concurrent programs displayed in standard
report submission is compiled?
A. all concurrent programs associated with the application that is associated to the currentresponsibility
B. all concurrent programs associated with the report security group thatis associated with
yourcurrentresponsibility
C. all concurrent programs that are associated with the current responsibility and which are not
overridden by seeming attributes
D. all concurrent programs associated with the current responsibility unless they are overridden by a
parameter on the function that opened standard report submission
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-206_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论