ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Symantec certification ST0-096 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Symantec certification ST0-096 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Symantec certification ST0-096 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-096 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Symantec ST0-096 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification ST0-096 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: ST0-096
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18
You just need to get ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-096 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Symantec certification ST0-096 exam successfully. If you have a Symantec ST0-096 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Symantec ST0-096 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Symantec ST0-096 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
ST0-096 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html
NO.1 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B
Symantec test questions ST0-096 exam ST0-096 demo ST0-096 test questions ST0-096 study guide
NO.2 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 braindump ST0-096 exam prep
NO.3 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.4 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 test questions ST0-096 exam simulations
NO.5 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 pdf ST0-096 ST0-096 answers real questions ST0-096
NO.6 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-096 exam prep ST0-096 certification training
NO.7 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-096 pdf ST0-096
NO.8 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096 exam dumps ST0-096 ST0-096 answers real questions ST0-096 study guide
NO.9 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096 certification ST0-096
NO.10 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 exam dumps ST0-096 ST0-096 practice test
NO.11 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps ST0-096 exam simulations ST0-096 test answers ST0-096 questions ST0-096 test ST0-096
NO.12 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE
Symantec demo ST0-096 original questions ST0-096 exam ST0-096 certification training
NO.13 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-096 exam simulations ST0-096 ST0-096 exam dumps ST0-096
NO.14 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096 exam
NO.15 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 exam simulations ST0-096 test
NO.16 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 questions ST0-096 exam dumps ST0-096
NO.17 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096 questions ST0-096
NO.18 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 exam simulations
NO.19 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD
Symantec original questions ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096 study guide
NO.20 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D
Symantec exam ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论