2013年11月18日星期一

000-373 best IBM certification exam questions and answers free download

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-373 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 000-373 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 000-373 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-373 exam certification preparation.

Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification 000-373 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification 000-373 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification 000-373 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification 000-373 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-373 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification 000-373 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-373 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 000-373
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

ITCertKing's IBM 000-373 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM 000-373 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM 000-373 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM 000-373 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

000-373 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-373_exam.html

NO.1 A solution developer is testing a monitor model using the Unit Test Environment (UTE). While testing,
the events are emitted synchronously from the event source. The events are accumulating in the system
exception queue in the correct order and are not consumed by the monitor model.
What is the possible cause of this problem There is a problem in:
A. the Global Instance ID.
B. the Event Sequence Path.
C. evaluating the filter condition.
D. in evaluating the correlation condition.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-373   000-373   000-373 braindump   000-373

NO.2 A solution developer is designing a security configuration that consists of an ActiveDirectory for
managing monitor environment and an existing LDAP for managing a portal environment.
What is the correct method for implementing access to both environments in the infrastructure?
A. Create a sub-group in the ActiveDirectory called wpsadmin and give administrator rights to the
WebSphere Portal administrator.
B. Create a Virtual Member Manager mapping of entries from both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP
directory.
C. Create a portlet that performs a security lookup on both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP directory.
D. Create a Business Space administrator that has rights to both ActiveDirectory and LDAP
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-373 exam dumps   000-373   000-373   000-373

NO.3 The solution developer installed Business Space within a deployment environment with a remote
database, and has successfully completed the initial Business Space configuration from the WebSphere
Application Server admin console. How would the solution developer proceed with the database
configuration?
A. Grant permissions on the existing tables for the Business Space application.
B. Business Space does not require separate tables from the monitor database, so not additional setup is
required.
C. The tables must be created manually on the database server before using Business Space.
D. The tables have already been created by checking Create tables checkbox during the Business Space
configuration process.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-373 answers real questions   000-373   000-373 exam   000-373   000-373

NO.4 The solution developer has to setup a highly available and high volume Monitor network deployment
environment.
What is the optimal way to fulfill this business requirement?
A. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EJB module.
B. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EAR module.
C. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to distribute the
logic modules.
D. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to distribute the
moderator modules.
Answer: D

IBM   000-373   000-373   000-373 exam   000-373   000-373

NO.5 A business analyst created a process model with associated KPIs in WebSphere Business Modeler and
exported it to the Monitor Development Toolkit. The solution developer created another monitor model
with measures to support alerts based on instance measures for the same process.
Assuming both of the monitor models are valid, what is the best way for the solution developer to put the
KPIs and alerts definitions together in the same monitor model?
A. Combine the models with the Combine Monitor Models menu option, and choose to create a new
monitor model.
B. Compare the models in a text editor, manually apply the changes from the business analyst and create
a new monitor model by copying the XML.
C. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of the highlighted
changes, and create a new monitor model by clicking Save a Copy.
D. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of the highlighted
changes, and overwrite the previous monitor model by clicking Save as Right Contributor.
Answer: A

IBM   000-373   000-373   000-373   000-373   000-373 exam

NO.6 The functional requirements need a set of KPIs to support business activity monitoring. Which of the
following components can be used to define KPIs?
A. Business Space
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Business Modeler
D. WebSphere Integration Developer
E. WebSphere Monitor Development Toolkit
F. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Answer: ACE

IBM questions   000-373 certification   000-373 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following is a measure in the context of Business Activity Monitoring (BAM)?
A. The minimal latency of the network.
B. The average score of a credit check.
C. The number of currently logged on users.
D. The maximal response time of the database system.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-373 study guide   000-373

NO.8 The solution developer wants to build up a monitor environment as simple as possible. What are the
only mandatory monitor components?
A. Monitor server
B. Monitor server, Business Space
C. Monitor server, Monitor database
D. Monitor server, Monitor database, Dashboard, Alphablox
Answer: C

IBM   000-373 pdf   000-373   000-373

NO.9 What does Business Activity Monitoring encompass?
A. Measuring business performance.
B. Observing real-time and completed business processes
C. Analyzing business plans
D. Reporting on business operations
E. Planning business organizations.
F. Funding business operations.
Answer: ABD

IBM dumps   000-373   000-373   000-373   000-373 test questions

NO.10 Which component of WebSphere Business Monitor is responsible for processing situation events for
alerts?
A. REST
B. Alerts widget
C. Action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-373   000-373 test   000-373 certification

NO.11 Which component in the CEI architecture is the entry point for asynchronous event delivery?
A. CEI Bus
B. CEI Data store
C. CEI Event Catalog
D. CEI Event Service
Answer: A

IBM   000-373 test   000-373   000-373 test questions

NO.12 A telecommunication company is introducing a business process monitoring solution. Since the scope
of the application is well-defined by the business department, the IT department decides to build up a four
cluster environment. This means that BPEL processes and Monitor models share the same cluster.
Which order must be followed during profile creation?
A. Installation order is not important
B. Create Monitor custom node first and then augment it with process server
C. Create process server custom node first and then augment it with the Monitor profile
D. It is not possible to run WebSphere Business Monitor and WebSphere Process Server using the same
profile
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-373   000-373 test   000-373 demo   000-373 test

NO.13 A financial institution must measure the number of times a customer accesses their online banking
account and duration of each visit. The solution developer must design a solution that captures these
events for measurement.
In order for these measurements to be stored for later retrieval, the events must first be:
A. persisted in the CEI runtime environment.
B. defined in the event meta-data repository.
C. delivered to subscribed consumers throughout the network.
D. created via an event emitter from an event source request.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-373 practice test   000-373   000-373   000-373 answers real questions   000-373 pdf

NO.14 Which components are not scalable in a high availability clustered monitor topology?
A. Action services
B. CEI event service
C. Data services scheduler
D. Monitor model logic modules
E. Service integration bus message engine for WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: CE

IBM dumps   000-373 practice test   000-373 exam   000-373 study guide

NO.15 Non-functional requirements need a topology that supports high performance and throughput. What is
the recommended method for Monitor to fulfill the requirements?
A. Queue Based
B. Queue Bypass
C. WS-Eventing
D. WS-Notification
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-373 dumps   000-373   000-373

NO.16 Which of the following WebSphere products can host the Monitor server component?
A. WebSphere Portal Server
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Message Broker
D. WebSphere Business Events
E. WebSphere Application Server
F. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus
Answer: BEF

IBM test questions   000-373   000-373   000-373

NO.17 A solution developer is establishing security configuration for monitoring data within the business
dashboards.
What is the proper sequence for configuring Monitor Data Security using the administrative console?
A. Resource mapping, group, role
B. Resource group, role, user or group
C. LDAP group, role, widget security
D. LDAP directory, LDAP group, LDAP role
Answer: B

IBM   000-373 certification   000-373 pdf   000-373 certification training   000-373

NO.18 What are the possible interfaces that can be used to publish events to WebSphere Business Monitor?
A. CEI APIs, EJB.
B. CEI APIs, JMS and REST APIs.
C. REST APIs, MDB and CBE.
D. REST APIs, JMS, MQ and CBE.
E. WS-Notification and MQ.
F. WS-Notification, MQ and EJB.
Answer: BE

IBM   000-373 original questions   000-373 answers real questions   000-373 test   000-373 pdf

NO.19 Which component is an optional part of the WebSphere Business Monitor runtime architecture?
A. CEI
B. REST
C. Monitor action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: D

IBM   000-373   000-373 practice test   000-373 certification   000-373 questions   000-373

NO.20 Which of the following event components are part of the CEI architecture ?
A. Consumer, Producer, Access
B. Consumer, Definition, Factory
C. Distribution, Catalog, Emitter
D. Distribution, Data Store, Publisher
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-373 exam   000-373 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-373_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论