2013年11月7日星期四

Best exercises of IBM certification 000-657 exam and answers

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-657 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-657 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-657 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-657 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: 000-657
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM 000-657 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification 000-657 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-657 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get IBM certification 000-657 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

000-657 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-657_exam.html

NO.1 Which two environment variables are set on a Windows platform following a successful
installation of IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? (Choose two)
A. NCHOME
B. TlP_HOME
C. OMNIHOME
D. NETCOOL_HOME
E. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
Answer: A,C

IBM dumps   000-657   000-657   000-657 questions

NO.2 The network operation center has two groups of users that use the native desktop. One group,
OPERATIONS, requires access to the standard event management tools like acknowledge and delete.
They also require access to some custom tools for things like basic troubleshooting (ping and telnet)
and ticket creation. The second group, NETWORK, requires access to the same tools used by the
OPERATIONS group users In addition, there are a few tools used for advanced router diagnostics
that they use. These tools are not to be available to the OPERATIONS group users. To minimize
administration efforts a common desktop menu is used for both groups of users.
The users in the OPERATIONS group use Windows desktops to run the native desktop application.
What is the technique used to ensure that they only run tools supported on Windows?
A. no additional configuration is required
B. the OPERATIONS group is configured to limit access to only those tools supported on Windows
C. all of the tools used by the OPERATIONS group are configured to limit access to only Windows
systems
D. all of the menus used by the OPERATIONS group are configured to limit access to only Windows
systems
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-657 exam prep   000-657   000-657 exam prep

NO.3 Which two statements are true about automations? (Choose two.)
A. Automations can communicate with each other and run programs on request.
B. Automations support full remote management of process agents from a single console.
C. Automations enable the ObjectServer to process alerts without requiring an operator to take
action.
D. Automations can be used to detect changes in the ObjectServer and to run automated responses
to these changes.
E. Automations provide an interface for defining and manipulating relational database objects such
as tables and views
Answer: C,D

IBM exam simulations   000-657 exam simulations   000-657 certification   000-657   000-657

NO.4 What is the effect of setting these ObjectServer properties prior to starting the ObjectServer?
NHttpd.EnableHTTP : TRUE
NHttpd.ListeningPort : 8080
A. It defines whether the embedded HTTPD server will serve files from its document root.
B. It configures the embedded HTTP server so that the interfaces are active on an HTTP port (8080).
C. It configures the embedded HTTP server so that the interfaces are active on an HTTPS port (8080).
D. IT defines the security realm name of the basic HTTP authentication value that is returned to a
HTTP request in a HTTP(401) response when invalid or no credentials are provided.
Answer: B

IBM   000-657   000-657 answers real questions   000-657 demo   000-657

NO.5 Which command installs the probes and gateways in IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4?
A. nco_patch
B. nco_install_obj
C. nco_create_integration
D. nco install integration
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-657   000-657   000-657 answers real questions

NO.6 Which combination of properties can be used to enable an ObjectServer to serve files to a
HTTP client?
A. NHttpd.EnableHTTP , NHttpd.ListeningPort, NHttpd.SSLEnable, NHttpd.SSLListeningPort
B. NHttpd.DocumentRoot, NHttpd.EnableFileServing, NHttpd.AccessLog, NHttpd.EnableHTTP
C. NHttpd.EnableHTTP , NHttpd.ListeningPort, NHttpd.DocumentRoot, NHttpd.EnableFileServing
D. NHttpd.AuthenticationDomain, NHttpd.SSLCertificate, NHttpd.DocumentRoot,
NHttpd.EnableFileServing
Answer: C

IBM   000-657   000-657 dumps   000-657   000-657

NO.7 An installation of an ObjectServer on Redhat Linux has completed. The ObjectServer has been
set up to use PAM authentication. What must be increased to keep nco_pad from crashing?
A. the poolsize on the nco_pad command
B. the stacksize on the nco_pad command
C. the stackdump size on the nco_pad command
D. the memory space of the parent process to at least 2 GB
Answer: B

IBM   000-657 pdf   000-657   000-657 study guide

NO.8 Which properties must be available in the probe to configure peer-to-peer failover?
A. Server, Mode, AutoSAF
B. Mode, PeerHost, PeerPort
C. Server, Connections, ServerBackup
D. Server, ServerBackup, PeerHost, PeerPort
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-657   000-657 demo   000-657 certification training   000-657 test

NO.9 Which role is required to administer groups and roles in IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4
WebGUI?
A. iscadmins
B. nco_admin
C. configurator
D. administrator
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-657   000-657   000-657   000-657   000-657 pdf

NO.10 This line is added to the journal tab of a WebGUI tool:
Alert severity is CONVERSION(@Severity)
Assuming the tool is executed on a red event, what will appear in the Journal tab of the event this
tool is run against?
A. Alert severity is 4
B. Alert severity is 5
C. Alert severity is Critical
D. Alert severity is Warning
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-657 exam dumps   000-657

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-129 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-657_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论