2013年11月18日星期一

IBM certification LOT-804 exam training programs

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's IBM LOT-804 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification LOT-804 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification LOT-804 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification LOT-804 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification LOT-804 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-804 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM LOT-804 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Exam Code: LOT-804
Exam Name: IBM (Using JavaScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

LOT-804 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-804_exam.html

NO.1 .Jerry wants to write an if-then statement in JavaScript that evaluates to "true" if the values of the
variables string1 and string2 are NOT equal. How should he code the first line of the if-then
statement?
A. if (string1 <> string2)
B. if (string1 != string2)
C. if (!(string1 = string2))
D. if (equals(string1, string2))
Answer: B

IBM test   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804 dumps

NO.2 .Which one of the following designated lines has incorrect code?
// initialize the variables
secsPerMin = 60; // <LINE A>
var minsPerHour = 60;
var hoursPerDay = 24;
var daysPerYear = 365;
// perform calculations
var secsPerDay = secsPerMin * minsPerHour * hoursPerDay; //<LINE B> var secsPerYear
=
secsPerDay * daysPerYear;
document.writeln("<b>There are ")
;
document.writeln(secsperYear); //<LINE C>
document.writeln(" seconds per year.</b><p>"); //<LINE D>
A. <LINE A>
B. <LINE B>
C. <LINE C>
D. <LINE D>
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-804 exam prep   LOT-804 pdf   LOT-804   LOT-804

NO.3 .Uma has written the following code to compare two values in the form onSubmit event:
resp=document.forms[0].city.value;
if (resp = 'Boston'
)
{
alert ("You are from Boston.")
;
} else
{
alert ("You are not from Boston.")
;
}
;
Uma tests her form. However, every time she saves it, the alert says "You are from Boston."
,
even when she enters "New York". Which one of the following causes this to happen?
A. The form name should be used to reference the form.
B. The city field on the form is named "City", not "city".
C. The comparison operator to test equality should be "==".
D. There is no "End If" at the end of the If statement block.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-804   LOT-804 certification training   LOT-804 test questions

NO.4 .Ann created the following code segment:
function checksubject(
)
{
if(window.document.forms[0].Subject.value==""
)
{
alert("Please enter a subject.")
;
window.document.forms[0].Subject.focus(
)
}
else
{
window.document.forms[0].submit(
)
}
Which one of the following could Ann place between the function name and the if statement to
prevent the need to type window.document.forms[0] each time it is needed?
A. functionchecksubject(
)
{ (this)
{ if(Subject.value=""
)
B. functionchecksubject(
)
{ with(this)
{ if(Subject.value=""
)
C. functionchecksubject(
)
{
(window.document.forms[0]
)
{ if(Subject.value==""
)
D. functionchecksubject(
)
{ with(window.document.forms[0]
)
{ if(Subject.value==""
)
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-804 certification training   LOT-804 certification training

NO.5 .Given the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"
>
Which one of the following is the "submitMe(this.form)" portion of the tag called?
A. Button event
B. Event handler
C. Button method
D. onClick method
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-804 exam simulations   LOT-804

NO.6 .Aaron has written the following JavaScript for the onClick event of button: a = "2" + 2; alert (a);
What will happen when the button is clicked?
A. An alert box will display: 4
B. An alert box will display: 22
C. A blank alert box will display
D. No alert box will display, due to the JavaScript error
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-804 certification   LOT-804 test questions   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804 test answers

NO.7 .Devon has placed the following code in the JS Header event of a form: function userConfirm(
)
{
if( confirm( "Do you wish to continue" )
)
{
promptUser( )
;
}
}
function promptUser(
)
{
x = prompt( "Please enter some text", "" )
;
alert( x )
;
}
There is a button on the form where the onClick event is: userConfirm( )
.
Which one of the following will happen when the user chooses "Yes" in the confirmation prompt?
A. ThepromptUser( ) function will run and display an error message, "Please enter some text".
B. ThepromptUser( ) function will run and ask the user to input a value, which will then be posted
in a confirm prompt.
C. A run-time error will appear, stating that thepromptUser( ) function is undefined, since it was
defined after the userConfirm( ) function.
D. ThepromptUser( ) function will run with an input prompt asking the user to input a value, which
will then be posted in an alert prompt.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-804 test answers   LOT-804   LOT-804 exam simulations   LOT-804 certification training

NO.8 .The following code will produce a run-time error:
{ // Line 1
path=location.pathname.toLowerCase( ); // Line 2
nsfPos=path.indexOf(".nsf"); // Line 3
path=path.substring(0, nsfpos+5); // Line 4
}
Which one of the lines is incorrect?
A. Line 1
B. Line 2
C. Line 3
D. Line 4
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804

NO.9 .Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser.
Which one of the following JavaScript properties will tell her that information?
A. window.version;
B. navigator.appName;
C. navigator.clientType;
D. You cannot determine this using JavaScript.
Answer: B

IBM questions   LOT-804 original questions   LOT-804 pdf   LOT-804

NO.10 .Look at the following JavaScript code segment:
var fullStr = new String( "Hello World!")
;
var subS = "World"
;
var subStart =<MISSING CODE>
Which one of the following should be placed in the <MISSING CODE> to find the position of
a
substring within a string object?
A. fullStr.indexOf(subS);
B. subStr.indexOf(fullS);
C. substring(fullStr, subS);
D. fullStr.substring(0, subS);
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-804   LOT-804 original questions   LOT-804 answers real questions   LOT-804 questions

NO.11 Look at the following code for the onClick event of a button: function printvar(
)
{
var1 = 20; alert( 'the value of var1 is ' + var1 )
;
}
var var1 = 10;
printvar()
;
Which one of the following will be the value of var1 in the alert message?
A. 10
B. 20
C. "10"
D. undefined
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-804 exam dumps   LOT-804 study guide

NO.12 .Hanna needs to write a function that will allow her to set a cookie and have the cookie expire when
the browser is closed. Which function below will meet these goals?
A. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue)
{
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue)
;
}
B. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue)
{
var currDt = new Date()
;
document.cookie = cName + ";" + escape(cValue) + ";" + currDt.getTime()
;
}
C. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) { var currDt = new Date()
;
var expireDt = new Date()
;
expireDt.setTime( currDt.getTime() + (60*60*24*cKeepDays) )
;
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT()
;
}
D. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays)
{
var expireDt = new Date()
;
if (cKeepDays != null)
{
expireDt.setTime( expireDt.getTime() + (1000*60*24*cKeepDays) )
;
}
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT()
;
}
Answer: A

IBM study guide   LOT-804 exam prep   LOT-804 exam simulations   LOT-804 exam dumps   LOT-804 demo   LOT-804

NO.13 .Marie is getting an error in the following line of JavaScript code that is attached to a button on
A Notes Form:
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
How can she add error checking to this code to handle the error?
A. if (isError(totalAttempts[0] = 1))
{
alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
}
B. try
{
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
} catch (e)
{
alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
}
C. errorHandle messageAlert;
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
D. onError GoTo messageAlert;
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   LOT-804   LOT-804 braindump   LOT-804

NO.14 .Consider the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"
>
Which one of the following does the JavaScript event handler do?
A. It submits the current HTML form.
B. It submits the current HTML page.
C. It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the first form object on the current
page.
D. It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the form object that contains the
button.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804

NO.15 .Rashida needs to display the current date, in dd-mmm-yyyy format, in an alert message. For
example, the first day of the 2007 should be displayed as 01-Jan-2007. So far, she has written
these lines in a new function that she will use to create the date string: function getDateDMY()
{
var months = new Array("Jan", "Feb", "Mar", "Apr", "May", "Jun", "Jul", "Aug", "Sep"
,
"Oct", "Nov", "Dec")
;
var dt = new Date()
;
<MISSING CODE>
}
What should Rashida add in place of the <MISSING CODE>
?
A. var dd = dt.getDay()
;
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
B. var dd = dt.getDay()
;
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return = dd + "-" + months.options[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
C. var dd = dt.getDate()
;
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + dd
}
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
D. var dd = dt.getDate()
;
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + parseInt(dd)
}
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return = dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + parseInt(yyyy)
;
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-804   LOT-804   LOT-804

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part3 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-804_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论