Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Juniper certification JN0-140 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-140 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Juniper certification JN0-140 exam exam practice questions and answers.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Juniper JN0-140 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Juniper JN0-140 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Juniper certification JN0-140 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Juniper certification JN0-140 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Juniper certification JN0-140 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam with a high score.
Exam Code: JN0-140
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Juniper JN0-140 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Juniper JN0-140 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Juniper certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Juniper certification JN0-140 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam to get the certification.
JN0-140 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-140_exam.html
NO.1 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 exam dumps
NO.2 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.3 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE
Juniper JN0-140 certification training JN0-140 test answers JN0-140 exam dumps
NO.4 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D
Juniper test questions JN0-140 exam dumps JN0-140 study guide JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.5 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE
Juniper exam simulations JN0-140 JN0-140 original questions
NO.6 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-140 exam simulations JN0-140 test questions JN0-140 answers real questions JN0-140 demo JN0-140
NO.7 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 certification JN0-140 questions
NO.8 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D
Juniper study guide JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 dumps JN0-140
NO.9 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D
Juniper exam prep JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.10 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 study guide JN0-140 braindump JN0-140
NO.11 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A
Juniper pdf JN0-140 original questions JN0-140 JN0-140 exam dumps JN0-140 certification
NO.12 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D
Juniper certification JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.13 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-140 certification JN0-140 questions JN0-140
NO.14 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 answers real questions
NO.15 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C
Juniper exam JN0-140 JN0-140 original questions JN0-140 dumps JN0-140
NO.16 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C
Juniper demo JN0-140 JN0-140 dumps JN0-140 JN0-140 answers real questions
NO.17 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C
Juniper test questions JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 certification training JN0-140 certification
NO.18 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC
Juniper braindump JN0-140 exam JN0-140 braindump JN0-140 test JN0-140 braindump JN0-140 pdf
NO.19 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 certification training
NO.20 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD
Juniper pdf JN0-140 questions JN0-140 test questions JN0-140
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-140_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论