2013年11月12日星期二

ITCertKing provides to EMC E22-192 test materials

ITCertKing's training product for EMC certification E22-192 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about EMC certification E22-192 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the EMC E22-192 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing EMC E22-192 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of EMC E22-192 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

EMC certification E22-192 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the EMC certification E22-192 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the EMC E22-192 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's EMC E22-192 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Exam Code: E22-192
Exam Name: EMC (Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

E22-192 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-192_exam.html

NO.1 Which steps are required to upgrade an InputAccel process to use replaced modules when migrating
from InputAccel 5.3 to 6.x?
No additional steps are required to migrate processes
A. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Recompile
Reinstall"
B. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Include new MDF files
Modify to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
C. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Add prepare routines for all new modules
Set manual retriggering
Include new MDF files
Modify IPP to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
Answer: B

EMC certification   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192

NO.2 An Administrator reinstalls the InputAccel Server on new hardware after a disastrous hardware failure.
The Administrator uses the original CAF and LIC files from eighteen months ago to activate and license
the new server.
Why will this result in a non-functioning server?
A. The original CAF file contains invalid EnterBy dates
B. The original CAF file cannot be used on different hardware
C. The original LIC file cannot be used on different hardware
D. The original LIC file contains invalid EnterBy dates
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192 study guide   E22-192   E22-192 demo

NO.3 Which component is required to run a report?
A. VBA code
B. Stored procedure
C. Client-Side Scripting
D. IPP code
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192 certification training   E22-192 certification   E22-192 test answers

NO.4 A customer is required to send (and not return) InputAccel data to an external system via Web
Services.
Which component is responsible for this exchange of information?
A. Web Services Output
B. Web Services Coordinator
C. Web Services Hosting
D. Web Services Export
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E22-192 answers real questions   E22-192 exam simulations   E22-192 certification

NO.5 Which module enables end users to perform quality assurance on scanned images and document
assembly?
A. IndexPlus
B. Image Enhancement
C. RescanPlus
D. NuanceOCR
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192 practice test   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192

NO.6 In efforts to tighten InputAccel security, the Administrator is creating a new Supervisor role. The
Supervisor role should have access to the Administration Console and should be able to run client
modules.
What needs to be applied to the new Supervisor role?
A. Role members
B. Windows users and groups
C. Permissions
D. Access Control Lists (ACL)
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192 practice test   E22-192 questions   E22-192   E22-192

NO.7 Email import module supports POP3, POP3 SSL, and which other email protocol?
A. IMAP4
B. HTTP
C. MIME
D. MAPI
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192 practice test   E22-192 study guide   E22-192 test answers

NO.8 System requirements have been verified and InputAccel is ready to be installed. What is the correct
order of items to be installed?
A. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
Dispatcher for InputAccel client modules"
B. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Web Services
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
C. 1. InputAccel Server
InputAccel Database
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
D. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E22-192   E22-192 original questions   E22-192 exam dumps

NO.9 A Developer modifies an IPP that was generated by CaptureFlow Designer.
Where can the IPP be maintained going forward?
A. CaptureFlow Designer
B. Dispatcher Manager
C. Process Developer
D. Free Form Designer
Answer: C

EMC pdf   E22-192   E22-192

NO.10 An Administrator receives new system requirements where the barcode contains multiple lines of data.
Which filter is used to read the barcode.?
A. Extended Bar Code Detection
B. Patch Code Detection
C. Bar Code Detection
D. Postal Bar Code Detection
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192

NO.11 What is one virtualization product that is compatible with InputAccel?
A. VirtualBox
B. XenServer
C. Hyper-V
D. OracleVM
Answer: B

EMC demo   E22-192 certification   E22-192   E22-192 answers real questions

NO.12 What is required to synchronize the InputAccel Server to the InputAccel Database when moving the
database onto a new machine?
A. Reinstall ODBC Component
B. Reinstall InputAccel Server Component
C. Run Data Access Layer registration utility
D. Restart InputAccel service
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   E22-192 demo   E22-192

NO.13 Which module is used to automatically identify templates defined in a Dispatcher project?
A. Dispatcher manager
B. Classification Edit
C. Classification
D. Validation
Answer: C

EMC questions   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192

NO.14 A Developer needs to create a database query that will execute after the end user populates a field.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Configure a new log rule for the IndexPlus module to query the database.
B. Configure IndexPlus to make the database call.
C. Code a database query in IPP code's IndexPlus Finish event
D. Code a database query using Client-Side Scripting with IndexPlus
Answer: D

EMC   E22-192 certification   E22-192

NO.15 An end user needs to export a batch from the InputAccel Server using a system that does not have
client modules installed.
Which mechanism can be used to export the batch to a different directory as a zip archived file?
A. IACopy
B. Multi-Directory Watch
C. File System Export
D. Administration Console
Answer: D

EMC test answers   E22-192 questions   E22-192 exam simulations   E22-192 answers real questions   E22-192

ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-192_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论