ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Symantec certification ASC-093 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Symantec certification ASC-093 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Symantec certification ASC-093 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ASC-093 exam online as a try.
Exam Code: ASC-093
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Data Loss Prevention 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Symantec ASC-093 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Symantec certification ASC-093 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ASC-093 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
If you find any quality problems of our ASC-093 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Symantec ASC-093 questions and answers , it covers almost the ASC-093 full knowledge points.
ASC-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-093_exam.html
NO.1 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) can use custom SSL certificates to secure communication between the
Endpoint server and Endpoint agents. What is the name of the tool that is used to create these
certificates?
A. endpointssl.exe
B. endpointkeytool.exe
C. sslkeytool.exe
D. endpointsslkey.exe
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-093 exam dumps ASC-093
NO.2 A user has determined that many incidents are showing 100 matches per incident from the default PCI
policy template. The user needs to increase this limit to better reflect the most critical files with the most
violations. Which change will increase the number of maximum matches per incident?
A. change the value for DI.MaxViolations
B. change the value for IncidentDetection.patternConditionMaxViolations
C. change the value for EDM.MaximumNumberOfMatchesToReturn
D. change the value for Incident Threshold within the relevant policy
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-093 ASC-093 questions ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093 test questions
NO.3 When implementing an automated response rule, what must be done to make the rule execute?
A. select Incident All and click the Response Rule button to execute
B. enable response rules from the Settings page
C. add the response rule to the appropriate policy
D. Automated response rules are effective as soon as they are created
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ASC-093 ASC-093
NO.4 Endpoint agents CANNOT monitor data copies to what?
A. CD/DVD
B. network shares
C. USB (for example, thumb drives)
D. printers/faxes
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093
NO.5 Symantec Data Loss Prevention can be configured to populate custom attributes pulled from a
Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) server. In addition to LiveLdapLookup.properties, which
other file must be modified to configure custom attributes.?
A. Plugins.properties
B. Manager.properties
C. Jdbc.properties
D. Aggregator.properties
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-093 demo ASC-093
NO.6 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Network Prevent supports load balancing among multiple Prevent servers
in high volume networks. In the absence of a network load balancing device, what is the best practice for
enabling load balance among multiple Prevent servers?
A. enable Load Balancing in the Settings, Servers Overview page
B. In the case of Network Prevent for Email, the upstream MTA is configured with the IP address of each
Prevent server. This is done in a similar fashion for the web proxy server(s) with the IP address of each
Network Prevent for web server.
C. A third Network Interface Card (NIC) is required for each Prevent server to be used as a "heartbeat
monitor" to the other Prevent servers. Once installed and configured, the Prevent servers act as a virtual
cluster.
D. configure a DNS alias to point to the IP address of each Prevent server, also known as a DNS Round
Robin
Answer: D
Symantec original questions ASC-093 ASC-093 exam ASC-093 original questions
NO.7 What is the best method for deploying a policy to Endpoint agents that makes use of Index Matching.
A. create the policy using Described Content, then "and" the Index Matching statement into the policy
B. Policies that use Index Matching cannot be deployed to Endpoint agents.
C. create the policy using the Index Matching statement, then "and" a Described Content statement into
the policy
D. combine all Index Matching statements that are to be deployed to Endpoint agents into one single
policy
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ASC-093 answers real questions ASC-093 practice test
NO.8 If an Enforce server is configured to use Active Directory (AD) authentication for logins, which statement
is true?
A. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been assigned a role.
B. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been added to the
krb5.ini or krb5.conf file.
C. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as their Organizational Unit has been
assigned to a Policy Group.
D. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have a matching user name in
Enforce.
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-093 exam dumps ASC-093 dumps ASC-093 exam dumps ASC-093 ASC-093 braindump
NO.9 What is a best practice to be used for monitoring mail traffic in an environment that uses Transport
Layer Security (TLS) for their outbound email?
A. deploy Network Prevent for Email
B. turn TLS off on the outbound email server
C. import the TLS certificate from the outbound email server onto the Network Monitor detection server
D. Data Loss Prevention is not capable of viewing TLS traffic.
Answer: A
Symantec exam ASC-093 ASC-093
NO.10 What needs to be done with unused Network Interface Cards (NIC) on the Enforce server?
A. They need to be configured to utilize Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
B. They need to be disabled.
C. They need to be configured with a static IP address.
D. They need to be assigned with 127.0.0.1 as their IP address.
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ASC-093 ASC-093 answers real questions ASC-093 ASC-093 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality 000-623 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-093_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论