ITCertKing EXIN TMPTE exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing EXIN TMPTE exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing EXIN TMPTE exam training materials to pass the exam.
If you choose to sign up to participate in EXIN certification TMPTE exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because EXIN certification TMPTE exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing EXIN certification TMPTE exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass EXIN certification TMPTE exam for only one-time.
More and more people choose EXIN TMPTE exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing EXIN TMPTE exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide EXIN TMPTE exam questions and answers.
Exam Code: TMPTE
Exam Name: EXIN (TMap NEXT® Test Engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
TMPTE Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TMPTE_exam.html
NO.1 Which defect has an internal cause that can be solved within the test team?
A. a defect in the test basis
B. a defect in the test specification
C. a defect in the test object
Answer: B
EXIN TMPTE TMPTE answers real questions TMPTE
NO.2 Which activity is not part of the Completion phase?
A. updating the testware to be preserved
B. assessing test results
C. evaluating the test process
D. selecting the testware to be preserved
Answer: B
EXIN TMPTE answers real questions TMPTE study guide TMPTE TMPTE
NO.3 See the definition below:
Tests in which the supplying party demonstrates that the product particularly meets the functional and
non-functional specifications and the technical design, among other things.
Of which test level is this the definition?
A. acceptance test
B. development test
C. system test
Answer: C
EXIN answers real questions TMPTE TMPTE
NO.4 In which Map phase activity does the pre-test take place.?
A. Defining central starting points
B. Intake of the test object
C. Specifying the test object intake
D. Executing (re)tests
Answer: B
EXIN test questions TMPTE exam prep TMPTE
NO.5 What is not an advantage of applying a test design technique and recording it in the test specifications?
A. that the tests are reproducible
B. that the test specifications are transferable
C. that coverage of 100% is achieved
D. that it provides a justified elaboration of the test strategy
Answer: C
EXIN TMPTE TMPTE
NO.6 Under which circumstance can Exploratory Testing be used effectively?
A. when experienced testers with domain knowledge are available
B. when testing must be as brief as possible on the critical path of the project
C. when critical functionality, failure of which can cause severe damage, must be tested
Answer: A
EXIN TMPTE original questions TMPTE practice test TMPTE exam TMPTE
NO.7 Which type of tool is used in the Execution phase to test a module or component that has a
relationship with programs that have not yet been realized?
A. code coverage tool
B. comparator
C. 'model-based testing' tool
D. stubs and drivers
Answer: D
EXIN dumps TMPTE demo TMPTE braindump TMPTE
NO.8 During the Process Cycle Test, the coverage type paths is used. In which way can coverage be varied
here?
A. by using boundary values
B. by using a higher or lower test depth level
C. by taking equivalence classes into consideration
Answer: B
EXIN braindump TMPTE TMPTE TMPTE exam simulations TMPTE braindump TMPTE
NO.9 See the illustration below:
To test a registration application for a weekend trip, logical test cases must be created in
accordance with the Data Combination Test. In addition, it has been agreed that less depth testing
must be performed. One data pair has been defined that must be fully tested in combination:
-car - attraction
Eight test cases are designed using a classification tree.
Where must the 'bullets' for test case 4 be placed?
A. Saturday, fun park, 2nd
B. Sunday, museum, station
C. Sunday, fun park, station
Answer: C
EXIN pdf TMPTE TMPTE braindump TMPTE TMPTE TMPTE
NO.10 A structured testing approach is characterized by:
-providing concrete footholds -covering the full scope and describing the complete range of relevant
aspects -providing a structure, so that it is clear what exactly by whom, when and in what sequence has to
be done
What is the fourth characteristic?
A. it delivers insight into and advice on any risks in respect of the quality of the tested system
B. managing test activities in the context of time, money and quality
C. the testing is on the critical path of the total development, as briefly as possible, so that the total lead
time of development is shortened
D. to find defects at an early stage
Answer: B
EXIN TMPTE practice test TMPTE dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TMPTE_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论