2013年11月14日星期四

The latest Avaya certification 6402 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Avaya 6402 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Avaya certification 6402 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Avaya certification 6402 exam is much more simple for you.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Avaya certification 6402 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Avaya certification 6402 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Avaya certification 6402 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Avaya certification 6402 exam.

There are a lot of sites provide the Avaya 6402 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Avaya 6402 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Avaya 6402 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: 6402
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Avaya 6402 exam training materials, and passed the Avaya 6402 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 6402 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Avaya 6402 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Avaya 6402 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

6402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html

NO.1 Which two steps must be completed to get Embedded Voice Mail (EVM) Dial by Name to work correctly?
(Choose two.)
A. Add names to the system directory.
B. Users need to record theirnames.
C. Configure DialBy Name action off Auto Attendant.
D. EmbeddedVoicemail code is set.
Answer: A,B

Avaya test questions   6402 answers real questions   6402   6402 pdf

NO.2 Which two features arc supported by the Embedded Voicemail on the IP Office platform? (Choose two.)
A. Network Mailbox
B. Voicemail to Email
C. Virtual DistributionList
D. Public Distribution Box
E. DTMFBreakout from mailbox
Answer: B,E

Avaya   6402   6402 certification training   6402   6402

NO.3 When manually setting up an IP telephone, which setting represents the IP address of the IP Office.?
A. Phonetyp
B. SwitchSv
C. CallSv
D. Filetyp
Answer: C

Avaya   6402   6402 certification training   6402 certification training

NO.4 The customer wants to rack mount an IP500 system. The room that the system will be installed in has a
25" width rack with space in it. Which additional equipment is needed to install the system in a rack?
A. a Standard 19" Rack
B. yellow2meterinterconnect cables
C. an Uninterruptable Power Supply
D. an IP400 Rack Mounting Kit
Answer: A

Avaya certification   6402 dumps   6402 test   6402 certification training

NO.5 In the exhibit, the User Profile for Amy Clement shows button programming. All buttons have a small
lock that appears to the left of the button.
What does the lock indicate?
A. The buttons can be changed or configured by the user.
B. The buttons only appearwhen the useris set to be a Public User.
C. The buttons have been programmed within User Rights.
D. The buttons ate unavailable to users setas Basic Worker.
Answer: C

Avaya test   6402 test questions   6402   6402   6402 practice test

NO.6 In Manager, where can the voicemail type be selected for the IP Office to use Embedded Voicemail?
A. Line form
B. User form
C. System form
D. Auto Attendant form
Answer: C

Avaya   6402   6402   6402

NO.7 A customer with digital stations uses their outbound digital lines at 95% of capacity.
Which variable should be considered when planning for future growth?
A. the number of VCM channels
B. the number of hunt groups
C. the number of users
D. the number of trunks
Answer: D

Avaya   6402 questions   6402 dumps

NO.8 Which tool can be used to convert .wav files to the formats used by Embedded Voicemail?
A. Advanced File Upgrade
B. HTMLconverter
C. Save Files asfeature within Manager
D. LVM Greeting Utility
Answer: D

Avaya original questions   6402   6402 demo   6402   6402

NO.9 Given the following Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen after a user dials 500?
A. The system will waitforadditional digits and timeout if no additional digits are presented.
B. The system will immediately present a wave off tone as thereis a conflict.
C. The system will immediately dial Extn203.
D. The system willdial Extn 203 after four seconds.
Answer: D

Avaya demo   6402 demo   6402 dumps   6402 exam prep   6402

NO.10 Given the following System Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen if a user attempts to dial the 500 Short Code?
A. Extension 203 will be dialed.
B. Extension 210 will be dialed
C. Extension 210 will be dialed after 4 seconds.
D. The system will timeout and no extension will be dialed.
Answer: A

Avaya exam simulations   6402   6402   6402   6402 test

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论