ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 132-S-712-2 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712-2 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 132-S-712-2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
A lot of IT people want to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Are you still upset about how to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam. Do you want to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
132-S-712-2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html
NO.1 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line
on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent
Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya pdf 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 demo 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 test
NO.2 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the
customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent
releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when
the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and
the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya study guide 132-S-712-2 pdf 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 test questions 132-S-712-2
NO.3 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio?
(Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2
NO.4 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who
handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because
calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help
and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's
needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya test 132-S-712-2 dumps 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 certification 132-S-712-2
NO.5 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages
to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 test questions
NO.6 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give
supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya
Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.HierarchyManager
Answer:D
Avaya braindump 132-S-712-2 exam 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 exam
NO.7 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent
Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2
NO.8 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your
customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was
received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the
agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712-2 demo 132-S-712-2 exam 132-S-712-2
NO.9 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor
software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya demo 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 test answers 132-S-712-2 exam dumps
NO.10 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the
system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya test questions 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 certification training 132-S-712-2 exam 132-S-712-2
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论