2013年12月15日星期日

Free download of the best Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam training materials

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, NS0-120 exam has become a milestone in the Network Appliance exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Network Appliance NS0-120 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Network Appliance NS0-120 certification exam, they focus on the study of Network Appliance NS0-120 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Network Appliance NS0-120 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

In order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

NO.1 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 questions   NS0-120 test questions

NO.2 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 questions   NS0-120 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.4 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.5 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 practice test

NO.6 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120   NS0-120 pdf

NO.7 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.8 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.9 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120   NS0-120 test questions

NO.10 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D

Network Appliance test   NS0-120 exam dumps   NS0-120 questions   NS0-120 test

NO.11 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120 certification training   NS0-120   NS0-120 dumps   NS0-120 demo

NO.12 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 test answers   NS0-120 original questions

NO.13 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 braindump   NS0-120 exam simulations

NO.14 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B

Network Appliance test   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.15 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 answers real questions   NS0-120 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality ECP-102 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论