2013年12月6日星期五

Free download Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam practice questions and answers

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Oracle 1z0-559 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Oracle 1z0-559 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Oracle 1z0-559 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: 1z0-559
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Virtual Desktop Infrastructure 3 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

1z0-559 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-559_exam.html

NO.1 Users cannot log in to their desktops and after investigation it seems to have started right after
the
primary LDAP server went offline. What settings need to be the same on the primary LDAP server
and backup LDAP server so that VDI will continue to operate?
A. Thesame security level, TCP port, base dim, and credentials
B. Thesame hostname,LDAP server, MAC address, and baseDN
C. The sameDNSname, baseDN, SSLcertificates,andversion ofLDAP
D. The same toot password, base DN, SSI certificates, and forest configuration
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1z0-559 braindump   1z0-559 demo   1z0-559

NO.2 Some companies have multiple sites that are geographically separated. Users sometimes travel
from one site to another and require access to their desktops from their home VDI Center. Global
Oracle VDI Centers____________.
A. allow VMs tobe"hot" migratedbetween in a data center
B. have nothing to do with geographically separatedVDIcontort and are used as an administration
tool, providingasingle point of administration for allVDIenvironments for multipleindependent
companies
C. enable a singleVDIenvironment to host Desktop as a Service (DaaS) for multiple independent
organizations
D. extend the "hotdesking"experience of asingle VDI environment to encompass multiple
VDIenvironments
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1z0-559   1z0-559 certification   1z0-559

NO.3 After setting up the user directory on your Oracle VDI center, you are told that the security
level
needs to be changed. If you have already chosen the connection type, is it still possible to change
the security level?
A. Yes, you can change the sosecuritylevel, but onlyif you have defined additional fallback hosts.
B. Yes, it is possible to change the security level, but only if additional Fallback hosts have not
yetbeen defined.
C. Yes,it is possible to change the security level, but only if you are using AD.
D. No,itis notpossible tochangethe securitylevels in either LDAP or Active Directory.
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-559 questions   1z0-559 exam dumps

NO.4 Which two methods can be used to create specific group of users that can be assigned to a
pool
of desktop in Oracle VDI?
A. Createanow directory group on theLDAPor ADserver
B. Create a custom group filter within the Oracle to VDI Center
C. Create a custom group by using the Sun Ray server AdministrationGUI
D. Add specificusernames to the Group key in the MySQLdatabase
E. Create a now groupin /etc/groups and add user names to it
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1z0-559 test questions   1z0-559 certification   1z0-559 demo
5. You have two Sun Rays with MAC addresses AAA and BBB. You would like to configure them to
form a multi-head (twin monitor) group. Which command would you use to achieve this?
A. vdimhadm –a MySRGroup –p AAA –s BBB
B. utmhadm –a MySRGroup –p AAA -1 AAA,BBB
C. utmhconfig –a MySRGroup –p AAA -1 AAA,BBB
D. utmhadm –a MySRGroup -1 AAA ; utmhadm –a MySRGroup -1 BBB
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1z0-559 braindump   1z0-559   1z0-559 exam prep   1z0-559 test
6. Which three platforms are supported for the Oracle Virtual Desktop client?
A. Windows 7
B. Wyse OS
C. iPad iOS
D. Solaris 10
E. Apple Mac OS X
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1z0-559 exam prep   1z0-559 exam dumps
7. From a CLI, which command will display a detailed view of the backup command syntax?
A. /opt/sun/cacao2 /bin/cacaoadm –h
B. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda-center –h
C. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda-backup –h
D. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda –h
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1z0-559   1z0-559 test
8. Oracle VDI can be operated with or without smart cards. By default it configured for both card
and
non-card sessions. How do you require smart cards and deny users without smart cards? Identity
the two correct answers.
A. Using the command utpolicy in theCLI
B. Using the kiosk mode pagein the Sun Ray Webadmin GUI to enable the session type
C. Using the kiosk mode script when the smart card is inserted
D. Using the system policy page In the Sun Ray Webadmin GUI to change the policy
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559
9. Which option describes the purpose of the Generic Desktop Provider?
A. It connects to a pool of virtual machines with a RDP service.
B. It connects to any virtual or any physical machine with a RDP service.
C. It connects to any physical machine regardless of operating system.
D. It connects to any virtual or any physical machine with a VNC service.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-559 dumps   1z0-559 test answers   1z0-559   1z0-559 pdf
10. The Sun Ray Components for Windows help to accelerate Flash and Video content. When
using
Windows XP , which three statements are true regarding media acceleration?
A. Supported file-based playback can only be viewed with Windows Media Player.
B. Thefollowing codecs are supported on RDP connection with WindowsXPdesktops:MPEG-
2,H.264, VC-1
C. To ensure thatH.264 video streams are accelerated properly, you need to download and install
athird partyorfreeware solution on theWindowsVM.
D. The Multimediaenhancementsare only supportedfor the Sun Ray 3 series of hardware clients.
E. The sun Ray1series hardwareclientsuse the firmware to decode and output the media.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle questions   1z0-559   1z0-559 original questions   1z0-559 pdf   1z0-559 exam   1z0-559 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-559_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论