Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification MB7-702 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-702 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-702 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Exam Code: MB7-702
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
MB7-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-702_exam.html
NO.1 You are designing a table with a Customer Name field that must not be stored. The table must
derive its contents from the Name field on the Customer table. The Customer Name field must then
be used in a C/AL function. How should you create the Customer Name field and then access it
using C/AL code?
A. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the CALSUMS function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
B. Create the Customer Name as a Normal text field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
C. Create the Customer Name as a FlowField with a Method set to Lookup. In the code, use the
CALCFIELDS function to evaluate the value of the Customer Name.
D. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations MB7-702 exam prep MB7-702 MB7-702 exam simulations MB7-702
NO.2 You need to develop a Microsoft Dynamics NAV solution in an environment where many users
use different languages on their computers. What should you do?
A. Develop the solution in different databases (one for each language required).
B. Develop different objects with a different CaptionML for each language required.
C. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names using CaptionML,
OptionCaptionML and InstructionalTextML.
D. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names by using the Tools
menu and clicking Language.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam simulations MB7-702 study guide MB7-702 MB7-702 exam dumps
NO.3 You need to get the list of indexes for a Microsoft Dynamics NAV table from the Microsoft SQL
Server Management Studio. Which command should you use?
A. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS [<Company Name>$< Table Name>]
B. sp_helpindex [<Company Name>S< Table Name>]
C. sp_helpindex ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
D. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
Answer: B
Microsoft answers real questions MB7-702 MB7-702
NO.4 You need to add a new Text field to the Item table. What is the maximum length of Text fields
in a table?
A. 80
B. 200
C. 250
D. 1024
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-702 MB7-702 practice test MB7-702 pdf
NO.5 You create a new page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
You notice a table 2000000039 printer.
Which type of table is it?
A. System table
B. Special table
C. Virtual table
D. Temporary table
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-702 MB7-702 questions
NO.6 What does the Vendor.SETAUTOCALCFIELDS function call do?
A. It removes the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
B. It sets the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
C. It sets the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when retrieving
vendor records from the database.
D. It removes the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable
when retrieving vendor records from the database.
Answer: B
Microsoft study guide MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702 demo MB7-702 MB7-702
NO.7 You have the following C/AL code segment:
ItemLedgerEntry.SETCURRENTKEY("Item No.");
ItemLedgerEntry.FINDSET;
You have the following query, based on the C/AL code segment:
SELECT * FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Item Ledger Entry" ORDER BY "Item No_", "Posting
Date", "Entry No_"
Which two statements are true based on the query? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose two.)
A. If the second key in the table is "Item No.", then it must be disabled. The key "Item No.", "Posting
Date" will be used instead.
B. The key "Item No.", "Posting Date" is the first key in the list that starts with the field "Item No." in
the Item Ledger Entry table.
C. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No.", "Posting Date" has been entered with the value "Item
No.".
D. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No." has been entered with the value "Item No.", "Posting
Date".
Answer: A,D
Microsoft MB7-702 MB7-702 braindump MB7-702 exam dumps
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh168524(v=nav.70).aspx
NO.8 You need to create a master table representing entities with whom business is conducted.
Which posting group must you include in the table?
A. The Gen. Bus. Posting Group
B. The Gen. Prod. Posting Group
C. The VAT Prod. Posting Group
D. The VAT Bus. Posting Group
Answer: B
Microsoft demo MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702 exam prep
NO.9 Which two actions occur during the test-driven development
(TDD) refactor phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. New test code is written.
B. Production code is written to make the test code pass.
C. Test and production code is redesigned for improvement.
D. Duplication is removed from the test and production code.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft dumps MB7-702 exam simulations MB7-702 certification
Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Code_refactoring
NO.10 In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, for which two actions can you use a Microsoft SQL Server
collation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per company
B. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per company
C. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per database
D. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per database
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB7-702 certification MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702 demo MB7-702 certification training
NO.11 You create a Seminar Registration Line table.
You need to ensure that the Line Discount Amount is always calculated correctly.
You need to add the following code segment to the table:
"Line Discount Amount":= ROUND("Line Discount %" * Item. "Seminar Price" *
0.01,GLSetup. "Amount Rounding Precision");
On which trigger should you add the code segment?
A. OnModify
B. Line Discount Amount - OnValidate
C. Quantity - OnValidate
D. Line Discount % - OnValidate
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-702 answers real questions MB7-702 questions MB7-702 practice test MB7-702 MB7-702
NO.12 What is a function trigger?
A. A system flag (trigger) that is raised whenever a built-in function in Microsoft Dynamics NAV is
run
B. A set of C/AL statements run when called by other C/AL code
C. A system flag (trigger) to indicate to Microsoft Dynamics NAV that a function has run successfully
D. A system indicator that is set when a new record is inserted into a table
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-702 test answers MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 00M-670 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论