2013年12月12日星期四

The Best CompTIA IK0-002 exam practice questions and answers

The ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through CompTIA IK0-002 exam certification.

If you're still studying hard to pass the CompTIA IK0-002 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best CompTIA IK0-002 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than CompTIA IK0-002 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the CompTIA IK0-002 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Passing IK0-002 exam is not very simple. IK0-002 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers IK0-002 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the IK0-002 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass IK0-002 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

ITCertKing could give you the CompTIA IK0-002 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

NO.1 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002 test   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification

NO.2 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002

NO.3 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA test   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test

NO.4 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002 test

NO.5 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002 practice test

NO.6 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002

NO.7 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002

NO.8 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.9 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.10 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam simulations   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.11 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump

NO.12 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test

NO.13 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.14 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test

NO.15 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.16 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.17 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.18 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 test questions

NO.19 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.20 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide

NO.21 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002

NO.22 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002

NO.23 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide

NO.24 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 test answers

NO.25 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002

NO.26 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.27 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions

NO.28 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions

NO.29 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump

NO.30 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality 000-196 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-052 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论