We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 000-765 exam, it also includes the IBM 000-765 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 000-765 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 000-765 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: 000-765
Exam Name: IBM (Systems Management Technical V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
Do you want to attend IBM 000-765 test? Are you worried about 000-765 exam? You want to sign up for 000-765 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 000-765 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 000-765 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 000-765 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification 000-765 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification 000-765 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
000-765 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following Systems Director files would you edit to increase the light-path diagnostic LEDs
polling interval?
A. lightpath.properties
B. polling.properties
C. support.properties
D. config.properties
Answer: D
IBM 000-765 000-765 000-765 test
NO.2 A customer is looking to implement a systems management methodology across the enterprise. What
standard would the customer use?
A. ISO 9000
B. ITIL
C. Six Sigma
D. SNIA
Answer: B
IBM 000-765 exam dumps 000-765 000-765 questions 000-765
NO.3 A customer wants to change the boot order of multiple blades in a BladeCenter H. Which of the
following is the best place to accomplish this task?
A. IMM
B. UEFI
C. BOMC
D. AMM
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-765 000-765 answers real questions 000-765 pdf 000-765
NO.4 A System x customer is evaluating IBM Systems Director, however they are still not completely sure
that they want to implement. Which of the following support offerings should a specialist offer them?
A. IBM Systems Director Support Pack
B. 90 Day Startup Support
C. SWMA
D. Support Line Agreement
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-765 000-765 original questions 000-765 exam
NO.5 A customer would like to test their ability to send alerts from a server to the IBM Systems Director
server Which of the following commands can they use to simulate test events?
A. Genevent
B. Sendevent
C. Testevent
D. NetEvent
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-765 000-765 test questions
NO.6 A Dell customer uses DRAC for systems management. Which of the following would be the IBM
equivalent.?
A. ASMP
B. ISMP
C. ASMA
D. IMM
Answer: D
IBM 000-765 000-765 original questions 000-765 original questions 000-765 000-765
NO.7 A customer currently uses IBM Systems Director to monitor IBM servers in their datacenter. They also
have DS8000 series storage and would like to monitor that through IBM Systems Director as well. Which
tool will allow them to accomplish this goal?
A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. DS Storage Manager
C. Storage Control
D. IBM TotalStorage Manager
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-765 exam prep 000-765 000-765 exam
NO.8 A business partner systems management professional is speaking to a new customer that has many
different hardware and software vendors. They have asked the business partner to help them provide a
consolidation blueprint. Which of the following should be suggested to the customer?
A. Chiphopper study
B. TDA
C. ATS SCON (CDAT) study
D. Perform a Proof of Concept
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-765 questions 000-765 questions 000-765 questions 000-765
NO.9 A POWER7 customer plans to monitor, detect, and automatically react to events and establish a
heartbeat between systems. The customer plans to enable automatic switch-over for resiliency. Which of
these IBM products meets these needs?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerHA
C. Systems Director VMControl
D. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-765 000-765 000-765 exam prep 000-765 exam
NO.10 An IT Manager has experienced problems maintaining consistent firmware and driver versions
throughout their environment. Which of the following tools will allow them to standardize their firmware
and driver versions?
A. Systems Director Service and Support Manager
B. Systems Director Automation Manager
C. Systems Director Update Manager
D. Systems Director Real Time Diagnostics
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 000-765 demo
NO.11 A customer wants to verify they have the correct licensing in place for BOFM. Where should they look?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. AMM License Manager
C. AMM General Settings
D. AMM File Management
Answer: B
IBM 000-765 000-765 practice test 000-765 braindump
NO.12 The IBM Systems Director Pre-Installation Utility scans the local system to identify potential problems
that could prevent IBM Systems Director from installing successfully. Which of the following problems can
be avoided by using the utility?
A. Insufficient disk space available
B. Unsupported hardware server
C. Unsupported database
D. Missing installation media
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-765 original questions 000-765 study guide 000-765 answers real questions 000-765 000-765 study guide
NO.13 The customer is near capacity for their data center. They would like to monitor and manage power
usage in the data center to plan for future growth. Which of the following products will help?
A. AEM
B. IBM Systems Director
C. Tivoli Usage Manager
D. Tivoli Power Center
Answer: A
IBM test answers 000-765 test answers 000-765 exam prep 000-765 exam
NO.14 A HP customer wants to integrate the ILO adapter events into Systems Director. Which of the following
protocols would be required?
A. CIM
B. SLP
C. SNMP
D. PET
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 000-765 pdf 000-765 dumps
NO.15 Which of the following partners have developed plug-ins for IBM Systems Director?
A. CISCO, Brocade, Huawei and LSI
B. Intel, AMD, Citrix, VMware and CISCO
C. Blade Network Technologies, CISCO and QLogic
D. Brocade, CISCO, Emulex and QLogic
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-765 000-765
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论