2014年1月18日星期六

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-450 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-450 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass 070-450 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase 070-450 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 070-450 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-450 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 070-450 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

Exam Code: 070-450
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO:MS SQL Serv 08,Design,Optimize, and Maintain DB Admin Solu)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification 070-450 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 070-450 exam.

If you are going to take Microsoft 070-450 certification exam, it is essential to use 070-450 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Microsoft 070-450 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-450 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 070-450 exam.

In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.

070-450 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-450_exam.html

NO.1 You administer SQL Server 2008 instances at three sites.
All sites share a mission-critical database. The business requirements specify that users at each site must
be able to perform the following tasks:
Access and modify data on all sites with minimal latency.
Minimize data loss in the event of a server failure.
You need to provide a high-availability solution that meets the business requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Failover clustering
B. Peer-to-Peer replication
C. Asynchronous database mirroring without a witness server
D. Log shipping to servers at two of the sites to provide read-only copies of data
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-450   070-450   070-450 demo   070-450

NO.2 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application. The application uses a code
segment that contains the following components:
A method that accesses the registry on the SQL Server
A method that accesses the file system on a network file server
A class definition that uses public static fields
The code segment uses SQL CLR integration and is implemented as a single assembly.
You need to ensure that the application is successfully deployed to the instance.
What should you do?
A. Use the SAFE code access security for the assembly.
B. Replace all public static fields with public fields.
C. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Use the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code
access security for the assembly.
D. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Register the assembly by using the
regasm.exe utility before deployment.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   070-450   070-450   070-450   070-450

NO.3 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You deploy a new database named Engineering. The Engineering database manages large documents
that will be revised occasionally.
You need to design a table structure that allows fast read access. You also need to minimize storage
space requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS file system compression on the volume.
B. Use row-level compression on the document table.
C. Use varbinary(MAX) data type with FILESTREAM storage.
D. Enable row-level compression on all columns that use the vardecimal() data type.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft exam dumps   070-450 exam simulations   070-450 questions   070-450 braindump

NO.4 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance hosts a database that is used by a Web-based application. The application processes
15,000 transactions every minute.
A table in the database contains a column that is used only by the application. This column stores
sensitive data.
You need to store the sensitive data in the most secure manner possible. You also need to ensure that
you minimize the usage of memory space and processor time.
Which encryption type should you use?
A. Symmetric key encryption
B. Asymmetric key encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Transparent data encryption
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   070-450   070-450   070-450

NO.5 You administer SQL Server 2008 servers on a single site.
The site contains the following two SQL Server 2008 instances:
An Enterprise Edition server on a server that has a redundant array of independent disks (RAID) 10 disk
system
A Standard Edition server on a server that has a RAID 5 disk system
Each instance hosts a single application.
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the site to meet the following business
requirements:
The solution can be implemented on the existing systems.
The database is available with minimal downtime.
Data loss is minimal.
There is minimal effect on the existing system.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Replication
B. Log shipping
C. Failover clustering
D. Database snapshot
Answer: A,B

Microsoft exam simulations   070-450   070-450   070-450 pdf

NO.6 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. The instance hosts a new database application.
You plan to design the data security strategy for the application. You will use Snapshot replication to
replicate the data to another instance of SQL Server 2008.
You need to ensure that all stored data is encrypted by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Enable encrypted connections between the instances.
B. Enable Transparent data encryption for the MSDB database on the two instances.
C. Enable Transparent data encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
D. Enable certificate-based encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
Answer: C

Microsoft test   070-450   070-450 demo   070-450

NO.7 You administer a SQL Server 2008 infrastructure.
An instance runs on a computer that has eight quad-core processors and 128-GB RAM. Four different
applications use the instance.
The instance experiences a low number of CXPACKET waits. The instance also experiences a large
number of lazy writer waits.
You need to optimize the performance of the instance.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Resource Governor.
B. Configure the Windows System Resource Manager.
C. Configure software non-uniform memory access (soft-NUMA).
D. Configure an increase in the maximum degree of parallelism option.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-450   070-450 certification

NO.8 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that will host a new database application.
You plan to design the security requirements for the application. Each application user has a unique login
to the SQL Server 2008 server.
The application database contains stored procedures to execute stored procedures in the MSDB
database.
The stored procedures in the MSDB database schedule SQLAgent jobs.
You need to ensure that the stored procedures in the MSDB database are executed by using the security
context of the application user.
What should you do?
A. Add each user to the public role in the MSDB database.
B. Add each user to the db_dtsltduser database role in the MSDB database.
C. Configure the new database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the MSDB
database.
D. Configure the MSDB database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the
MSDB database.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   070-450 exam simulations   070-450 dumps   070-450

NO.9 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application that will be deployed to the
instance.
The new database contains a table that is created by using the following code segment:
CREATE TABLE EmpBonusPlan
(
EmployeeID INT NOT NULL IDENTITY(1,1),
NumOptions INT NOT NULL,
BaseSalary MONEY NOT NULL,
BonusPlan VARBINARY(MAX) FILESTREAM
)
You need to ensure that the BonusPlan column is protected from unauthorized access by using the most
secure method.
What should you do?
A. Use Transparent data encryption.
B. Use the Trustworthy option for the database.
C. Use the Advanced Encryption Standard encryption on all columns in the database.
D. Use the NTFS file system security and limit the access of the database files to the SQL Server 2008
Service account.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   070-450 test answers   070-450 questions   070-450 certification

NO.10 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a third-party database application to the instance. The application uses stored
procedures that are developed by using SQL CLR integration.
The application must be configured to enable the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code access security setting.
You need to ensure that the application is deployed to the instance without loss of functionality.
What should you do first?
A. Replace read write non-static fields in the code with static fields.
B. Replace read-only static fields in the code with read write static fields.
C. Use the peverify.exe PEVerify tool to verify whether the code meets the type-safety requirements.
D. Use the regasm.exe assembly registration tool to register the assembly on the server before
deployment.
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   070-450 practice test   070-450   070-450 exam   070-450 pdf

NO.11 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance is located on a four-processor, quad-core server. The server frequently experiences CPU
pressure.
The instance contains a very large mission-critical database that is used continuously.
You need to ensure that online index rebuilds do not consume all available CPU cycles.
Which configuration option should you use.?
A. affinity mask
B. affinity I/O mask
C. max degree of parallelism
D. optimize for ad hoc workloads
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-450   070-450 exam   070-450   070-450 test questions   070-450 original questions

NO.12 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance runs on a computer that has the following features:
A 64-GB RAM
Four quad-core processors
Several independent physical raid volumes
You plan to implement a transactional database on the instance. The database is expected to have a high
volume of INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE activities. The activities include creation of new tables.
You need to optimize the performance of the database by maximizing disk bandwidth and reducing the
contention in the storage allocation structures.
What should you do?
A. Create multiple data files for the database.
B. Place database and log files on the same volume.
C. Configure the affinity mask option appropriately.
D. Configure the affinity I/O mask option appropriately.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-450   070-450   070-450   070-450 pdf   070-450 answers real questions

NO.13 You administer a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
You plan to design an authentication method for SSRS reports that use SQL Server data connections.
You need to ensure that all SSRS reports communicate to the SQL Server instance by using the Kerberos
authentication protocol.
What should you do?
A. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Integrated Security type.
B. Configure the application pool used by the default Web site to use a domain account.
C. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.
D. Register a service principal name (SPN) in the Active Directory directory service for the SSRS
instance.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-450 study guide   070-450   070-450

NO.14 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database to the instance. The database will be subject to frequent inserts and
updates. The database will have multiple schemas. One of the schemas will contain a large amount of
read-only refrence data.
You need to design the physical database structure for optimal backup performance.
What should you do?
A. Create the database by using a single data file and a single log file.
B. Create the database by using a single data file and multiple log files.
C. Create the database by using a single log file and multiple filegroups.
D. Create the database by using a single log file and a filegroup that has multiple data files.
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   070-450   070-450 dumps   070-450

NO.15 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database that has the following capacity requirements:
275.GB for the database data file
50 GB for the transaction log file
The storage array has six 100-GB disk drives available for the database. The disks are attached to a
redundant array of independent disks (RAID) controller that supports RAID levels 0, 1, 5, and 10.
The write performance of the transaction log needs to be maximized. The database and transaction log
files must be protected in the event of a drive failure.
You need to design the storage system.
Which storage configuration should you use?
A. A single RAID 5 volume
B. A single RAID 10 volume
C. A RAID 0 volume and a RAID 5 volume
D. A RAID 1 volume and a RAID 5 volume
Answer: D

Microsoft test   070-450   070-450   070-450 certification training   070-450

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality MSC-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and CUR-051 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-450_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论