2014年1月3日星期五

ITCertKing provides to Avaya 3601 test materials

Avaya 3601 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 3601 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

If you are sure that you want to pass Avaya certification 3601 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Avaya certification 3601 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Avaya certification 3601 exam.

ITCertKing Avaya 3601 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Avaya 3601 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Avaya 3601 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Avaya 3601 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

If you are still troubled for the Avaya 3601 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Avaya 3601 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: 3601
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

3601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3601_exam.html

NO.1 On a VSP 90O0, Just as VLANs am unique within the system, a Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF)
is unique. How many VRF instances can a VLAN be associated with?
A. one
B. one petbrouter
C. one per IP interface in the system
D. each customer VRF instance, plus the firewalland communications server VRF instant
Answer: A

Avaya   3601 dumps   3601 answers real questions   3601 exam simulations   3601

NO.2 Where is the VSP 9000 log file configured?
A. Menu
B. ACLI
C. Syslog
D. Sysconfig log menu
Answer: B

Avaya   3601 practice test   3601

NO.3 Which multicast activity should be configured on the edge?
A. Distance Vector Multicast Routing Protocol (DVMRP)
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
C. Protocol Independent Multicast - Sparse Mode (PIM-SM)
D. Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping and Proxy
Answer: D

Avaya   3601   3601   3601

NO.4 A technician is configuring a VSP 9000 to run in High Availability (HA) Mode, and needs to set the Open
Shortest Path First (OSPF) hello timers. What is the recommended setting?
A. auto
B. variable
C. 500 milliseconds
D. greater than one second
Answer: D

Avaya   3601 certification   3601 exam simulations   3601

NO.5 Routers can learn several routes to a given destination network through several protocols.
Which part of the VSP 9000 uses the host route?
A. Equal Cost Multi Path routing (ECMP)
B. The Routing Table Manager (RTM)
C. the hardware
D. the best destination
Answer: B

Avaya   3601 braindump   3601 test questions   3601 certification   3601

NO.6 To reduce the number of active neighbor adjacencies, what can a technician configure on the VSP 9000
with Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)?
A. OSPF passive interfaces
B. OSPFadjacencies limiter
C. OSPF active interfaces limiter
D. OSPFadjacencies summarization
Answer: A

Avaya   3601 braindump   3601 exam dumps   3601 dumps   3601

NO.7 During a VSP 9000 boot up, the following log message appears:
"Powering off card in slot 12 due to a low power condition."
Which statement describes how that card is brought back in service?
A. Add more power to the chassis.
B. Re-direct power to that card from one of the spare SFmodules.
C. Change the card's priority assignment for the power-down algorithm.
D. Configure the existing power distribution to send enough power to that card.
Answer: C

Avaya   3601   3601   3601 test answers   3601

NO.8 Buffer wrap is a variable of the Packet Capture Tool (PCAP) enable command, and by default it is set to
true.
Which statement describes what buffer-wrap does when it is set to true?
A. Itenables external flash wrap around.
B. It wrapscaptured frames to the DRAM buffer.
C. It stops packet rapture when the buffer becomes full.
D. It allows the capture to continue when the buffer becomes full.
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   3601   3601

NO.9 In the event of a critical process crash on a CP module, when is CP switchover initiated.?
A. within 3 milliseconds
B. prior to core generation
C. upon receipt of a failure log
D. per the power down algorithm
Answer: C

Avaya test answers   3601 exam   3601 test questions   3601 pdf   3601

NO.10 Equal Cost MultiPath (FCMP) routes apply to Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Routing Information
Protocol (RIP), Border Gateway Protocol (BGP), Default and Static routes.
With ECMP, how many equal-cost paths can be configured to the same destination prefix?
A. two
B. up to six
C. up to four
D. up to eight
Answer: D

Avaya certification training   3601 test questions   3601

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-331 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3601_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论