2014年1月2日星期四

Latest training guide for IBM 000-570

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. IBM certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend IBM certification exam.

What is ITCertKing IBM 000-570 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM 000-570 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM 000-570 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM 000-570 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Getting ready for IBM 000-570 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing IBM 000-570 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 000-570 test that is proved by many candidates.

Exam Code: 000-570
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Implemenation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 207 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

ITCertKing's IBM 000-570 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-570 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM 000-570 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-570 exam.

ITCertKing IBM 000-570 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 000-570 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing IBM 000-570 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 000-570 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification 000-570 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-570 exam with high score.

000-570 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-570_exam.html

NO.1 After fully receiving a shipment it is discovered that the item or tool has been received incorrectly. How
can a receipt be reversed from the Shipment Receiving application?
A. Find the shipment receipt, change the status to VOID from the Select Action menu, click Save
B. Find the shipment receipt, click the checkbox Void Receipt for each line to be reversed, click Save
C. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Receipt to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
D. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Records to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-570 test   000-570 pdf   000-570   000-570 test answers

NO.2 If the Integrity Checker utility tool reports that some groups have no privileges in the Maximo security
tables, how could this be resolved?
A. Run the integrity checker in repair mode
B. Run the integrity checker in backup mode
C. Create a new Maximo Security group for the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
D. Create a new security group with all grants on the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-570   000-570   000-570   000-570 exam simulations

NO.3 Which property is used to define the directory used when importing data using the Integration
Framework?
A. Mxe.int.dir
B. Mxe.int.localdir
C. Mxe.int.globaldir
D. Mxe.int.accessdir
Answer: C

IBM   000-570   000-570   000-570 test

NO.4 An asset is created and measurement points are associated. Which IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.5 application sets Upper Limit and Lower Limit Job Plans?
A. Meters
B. Assets
C. Condition Monitoring
D. Work Order Tracking
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-570   000-570 braindump   000-570

NO.5 What comprises a failure code?
A. Failure, affect, fix
B. Issue, reason, resolution
C. Problem, cause, remedy
D. Situation, impact, solution
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-570 test questions   000-570 study guide

NO.6 Which statement is true to review the content of a scheduled report?
A. Use the Report Administration application to view and select from a list of report outputs
B. Use the Report Administration application to choose the correct report and then click the View button
C. Use the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail to access a PDF file served up directly by the HTTP
server
D. Access the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail and then log into Maximo and select the Download
Content button
Answer: D

IBM test   000-570   000-570 answers real questions   000-570

NO.7 Which method is used to view labor hours, costs, and material costs for a particular work order?
A. from the Work Order Tracking application, select the Cost tab
B. from the Work Order Tracking application, go to the Select Action menu and select View > Costs
C. from the Actuals tab of Work Order Tracking application, download and summarize each of the table
windows for Labor, Materials. Services, and Tools
D. navigate to the Cost Management application, query for the work order in question to view estimated
and actual hours and costs for labor in addition to estimated and actual costs for materials and service
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-570   000-570 pdf   000-570 exam prep   000-570

NO.8 A forecast for a preventive maintenance record has been generated. How can the forecast date be
adjusted from the Preventive Maintenance application?
A. From the Forecast tab, select a forecast row, enter a value in the New Date field, click Save
B. From the Select Action menu, select Generate Forecast, enter a value in the Forecast Days field, click
OK
C. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Frequency field,
click Save
D. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Extended Date
field, click Save
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-570   000-570 answers real questions   000-570 demo   000-570

NO.9 In the Receiving application, what does the Quantity Accepted field indicate?
A. The quantity of items that passed inspection
B. The quantity of items accepted for inspection
C. The quantity of items that received inspection
D. The quantity of items that are awaiting inspection
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-570 exam dumps   000-570

NO.10 What is the purpose of commodity codes?
A. To group like items for issue
B. To group like items for purchasing
C. To group like items for classification
D. To group like items for asset bill of material
Answer: B

IBM   000-570 test answers   000-570   000-570 exam simulations   000-570 exam

NO.11 What is the definition of a work package?
A. It groups existing work orders under a new parent work order.
B. It is a preventive maintenance work order hierarchy that has been created from a route.
C. It is a work order linked to all the originating services requests for the work order and is created from
the Related Records tab.
D. It is a group of work orders in Waiting to be Scheduled status that are the responsibility of one person
and is created in the Assignment Manager application.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-570   000-570 exam dumps   000-570

NO.12 A customer has an escalation that requires notifications to go to both Marie Smith and her supervisor
Lee Tsumi. How can both users be included as recipients on a communication template?
A. Create a role for both Marie and Lee
B. Create a Person Group with Marie as the primary
C. Add both e-mail addresses on the Recipients tab
D. Include both user e-mails in the Recipient field separated by a colon
Answer: C

IBM   000-570   000-570 test   000-570

NO.13 A company has deployed IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) to manage the company
assets and the purchasing process. The company's purchasing process does not require an approved
purchase request (PR) in order to generate a new purchase order (PO) but the buyer reported this
problem when trying to create a new PO from an unapproved PR:
Where can this validation be turned off in Maximo?
A. Organizations application
B. Purchase Orders application
C. System Properties application
D. Database Configuration application
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-570   000-570

NO.14 What does the Enable Repair Facilities Organization option allow?
A. Creating a work order in a site different from the site of the asset on that work order
B. Reserving items from one site to use at another site on an emergency maintenance work order
C. Moving an asset from one location to another location on an emergency maintenance work order
D. Creating a preventive maintenance (PM) record in a site different from the site of the asset on that PM
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-570 exam simulations   000-570   000-570 exam   000-570 exam dumps

NO.15 Which function is performed in the Quick Reporting application?
A. Create failure code hierarchies
B. Create job plans and safety plans
C. Create preventive maintenance schedules
D. Report actual labor, materials, and tools used in the work
Answer: D

IBM   000-570 braindump   000-570 exam simulations   000-570

NO.16 Which standard relationship is the container relationship for assets?
A. BACKUPS
B. INCLUDES
C. CONNECTS
D. INTERSECTS
Answer: B

IBM   000-570   000-570   000-570 certification   000-570

NO.17 What does an active workflow process define?
A. The flow of work in Application Designer
B. The process to add an attribute to an application
C. The different work to be performed by the lead craft
D. The different paths that a record can take as it moves through a business process
Answer: C

IBM   000-570   000-570 certification training   000-570 study guide   000-570

NO.18 Which IBM Maximo Asset Management location status is necessary to associate a location with a
system.?
A. Active
B. Ready
C. Operating
D. Decommissioned
Answer: C

IBM   000-570   000-570   000-570 exam prep   000-570 certification

NO.19 When creating a purchase request line by using the Select Spare Parts button, refined search is
allowed by specifying at least one of which two data fields? (Choose two.)
A. Site ID
B. Description
C. Item Number
D. Asset Number
E. Organization ID
Answer: A,D

IBM test answers   000-570 exam prep   000-570   000-570

NO.20 What are two uses for the Assignment Manager application? (Choose two.)
A. To dispatch labor and schedule work for an organization
B. To create and manage work orders for assets and locations
C. To report labor transactions by labor, by vendor/contract, by work order, or by ticket
D. To specify which organizations and sites can use the information that is on the job plan and its tasks
E. To view the requirements that were created from the work plan as well as the unplanned work on a
work order
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-570 test questions   000-570   000-570

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-570_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论