2014年1月16日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-804 training and testing

Would you like to attend Oracle 1Z0-804 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Oracle 1Z0-804 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 1Z0-804 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 1Z0-804 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-804 exam dumps are the best tool.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-804 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

Exam Code: 1Z0-804
Exam Name: Oracle (Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

1Z0-804 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-804_exam.html

NO.1 ITEM Table
* ID, INTEGER: PK
* DESCRIP, VARCHAR(100)
* PRICE, REAL
* QUALITY, INTEGER
And given the code fragment (assuming that the SQL query is valid):
try {
String query = "SELECT * FROM Item WHERE ID=110";
Statement stmt = conn.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
while (rs.next ()) {
System.out.println("ID: " + rs.getInt("Id"));
System.out.println("Description: " + rs.getString("Descrip"));
System.out.println("Price: " + rs.getDouble("Price"));
System.out.println("Quantity: " + rs.getInt("Quantity"));
}
} catch (SQLException se) {
System.out.println("Error");
}
What is the result of compiling and executing this code?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime
B. Compile fails
C. The code prints Error
D. The code prints information about Item 110
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 exam prep

NO.2 Given the code fragment:
DataFormat df;
Which statement defines a new Dateformat object that displays the default date format for the UK
Locale?
A. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale (UK));
B. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, UK);
C. df = DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
D. df = new DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
E. df = new DateFormat.getdatDataInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale (UK));
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-804 practice test   1Z0-804 dumps   1Z0-804 original questions

NO.3 Given the code fragment:
public class App {
public static void main (String [] args){
Path path = Paths.get("C:\\education\\institute\\student\\report.txt");
System.out.println("get.Name(0): %s", path.getName(0));
System.out.println ("subpath(0, 2): %s", path.subpath (0, 2));}
}
What is the result?
A. getName (0): C:\
subpath (0, 2): C:\education\report.txt
B. getName(0): C:\
subpth(0, 2): C:\education
C. getName(0): education
subpath (0, 2): education\institute
D. getName(0): education
subpath(0, 2): education\institute\student
E. getName(0): report.txt
subpath(0, 2): insritute\student
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-804 test questions   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 certification training   1Z0-804 test questions   1Z0-804
Explanation: Example:
Path path = Paths.get("C:\\home\\joe\\foo");
getName(0)
-> home
subpath(0,2)
Reference: The Java Tutorial, Path Operations

NO.4 Given:
class Deeper {
public Number getDepth() {
return 10;
}
}
Which two classes correctly override the getDepth method?
A. public class deep extends Deeper {
protected integer getDepth(){
return 5;
}
}
B. public class deep extends Deeper {
public double getDepth() {
return"5";
}
}
C. public class deep extends Deeper {
public String getDepth () {
}
}
D. public class deep extends Deeper {
public Long getDepth (int d) {
return 5L;
}
}
E. public class deep extends Deeper {
public short getDepth () {
return 5;
}
}
Answer: A,E

Oracle   1Z0-804   1Z0-804

NO.5 Which two codes correctly represent a standard language locale code?
A. ES
B. FR
C. U8
D. Es
E. fr
F. u8
Answer: A,D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-804   1Z0-804

NO.6 Given the incomplete pseudo-code for a fork/join framework application:
submit(Data) {
if(Data.size < SMALL_ENOUGH) {
_________________(Data); // line x
}
else {
List<Data> x = _________________(Data); // line Y
for(Data d: x
______________(d); // line z
}
}
And given the missing methods:
process, submit, and splitInHalf
Which three insertions properly complete the pseudo-code?
A. Insert submit at line X.
B. Insert splitInHalf at line X.
C. Insert process at line X.
D. Insert process at line Y.
E. Insert splitInHalf at line Y.
F. Insert process at line Z.
G. Insert submit at line Z.
Answer: C,E,G

Oracle certification   1Z0-804   1Z0-804

NO.7 Which code fragment demonstrates the proper way to handle JDBC resources?
A. Try {
ResultSet rs = stmt.executableQuery (query);
statement stmt = con.createStatement();
while (rs.next()) (/* . . . */)
} catch (SQLException e) {}
B. Try {statement stmt = con.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executableQuery (query);
while (rs.next()) (/* . . . */)
} catch (SQLException e) {}
C. Try {
statement stmt = con.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executableQuery (query);
while (rs.next()) (/* . . . */)
} finally {
rs.close();
stmt.close();
}
D. Try {ResultSet rs = stmt.executableQuery (query);
statement stmt = con.createStatement();
while (rs.next()) (/* . . . */)
} finally {
rs.close();
stmt.close();
}
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-804 test   1Z0-804 original questions

NO.8 Given the existing destination file, a source file only 1000 bytes long, and the code fragment:
public void process (String source, String destination) {
try (InputStream fis = new FileInputStream(source);
OutputStream fos = new FileOutputStream(destination)
) {
byte [] buff = new byte[2014];
int i;
while ((i = fis.read(buff)) != -1) {
fos.write(buff,0,i); // line ***
}
} catch (IOException e) {
System.out.println(e.getClass());
}
}
What is the result?
A. Overrides the content of the destination file with the source file content
B. Appends the content of the source file to the destination file after a new line
C. Appends the content of the source file to the destination file without a break in the flow
D. Throws a runtime exception at line***
Answer: A

Oracle practice test   1Z0-804 certification training   1Z0-804 test questions   1Z0-804 practice test

NO.9 Given the code fragment:
public class DisplaValues {
public void printNums (int [] nums){
for (int number: nums) {
System.err.println(number);
}
}
}
Assume the method printNums is passed a valid array containing data. Why is this method not
producing output on the console?
A. There is a compilation error.
B. There is a runtime exception.
C. The variable number is not initialized.
D. Standard error is mapped to another destination.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-804 exam prep   1Z0-804 demo   1Z0-804 answers real questions

NO.10 Given:
import java.util.*;
public class AccessTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Thread t1 = new Thread(new WorkerThread());
Thread t2 = new Thread(new WorkerThread());
t1.start(); t2.start; // line1
}
}
class WorkPool {
static ArrayList<Integer> list = new ArrayList<>(); // line2
public static void addItem() { // line3
list.add(1); // Line4
}
}
class WorkerThread implements Runnable {
static Object bar = new Object ();
public void run() { //line5
for (int i=0; i<5000;i++) WorkPool.addItem(); // line6
}
}
Which of the four are valid modifications to synchronize access to the valid list between threads t1
and t2?
A. Replace line 1 with:
Synchronized (t2) (t1.start();) synchronized(t1) (t2.start();)
B. Replace Line 2 with:
static CopyWriteArrayList<Integer> list = new CopyWriteArrayList<>();
C. Replace line 3 with:
synchronized public static void addItem () {
D. Replace line 4 with:
synchronized (list) (list.add(1);)
E. Replace line 5 with:
Synchronized public void run () {
F. replace line 6 with:
Synchronized (this) {for (in i = 0, i<5000, i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
G. Replace line 6 with:
synchronized (bar) {for (int i= 0; i<5000; i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 answers real questions   1Z0-804

NO.11 Which method would you supply to a class implementing the Callable interface?
A. callable ()
B. executable ()
C. call ()
D. run ()
E. start ()
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-804 dumps   1Z0-804

NO.12 Given:
import java.io.IOException;
import java.io.file.Path;
import java.io.file.Paths;
public class Path12 {
public static void main(String s[]) throws IOException {
Path path = Paths.get("\\sales\\quarter\\..\\qtrlreport.txt");
path.relativize(Paths.get("\\sales\\annualreport.txt"));
if(path.endsWith("annualreport.txt")) {
System.out.println(true);
} else {
System.out.println(false);
}
System.out.println(path);
}
}
What is the result?
A. false
\sales\quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
B. false
\quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
C. true
. . \ . . \ . . \ annualreport.txt
D. true
\ . . \ . . \annualreport.txt
Answer: A

Oracle test   1Z0-804 braindump   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 exam

NO.13 Sam has designed an application. It segregates tasks that are critical and executed frequently
from tasks that are non critical and executed less frequently. He has prioritized these tasks based
on their criticality and frequency of execution. After close scrutiny, he finds that the tasks designed
to be non critical are rarely getting executed.
From what kind of problem is the application suffering?
A. race condition
B. starvation
C. deadlock
D. livelock
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-804   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 exam dumps

NO.14 Give:
Class Employee {
public int checkEmail() {/* . . . */}
public void sendEmail (String email) {/* . . . */}
public Boolean validDateEmail(){/* . . . */}
public void printLetter (String letter) {/* . . . */}
}
Which is correct?
A. Employee takes advantage of composition.
B. Employee "has-an" Email.
C. Employee "is-a" LetterPrinter.
D. Employee has low cohesion.
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-804 dumps   1Z0-804 exam dumps   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 demo

NO.15 Given this error message when running your application:
Exception in thread "main" java.util.MissingResourceException: Can't find bundle for base name
MessageBundle, locale
And given that the MessageBundle.properties file has been created, exists on your disk, and is
properly formatted.
What is the cause of the error message?
A. The file is not in the environment path.
B. The file is not in the classpath.
C. The file is not in the javapath.
D. You cannot use a file to store a ResourceBundle.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 questions   1Z0-804 certification training

NO.16 Given:
public class DoubleThread {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Thread t1 = new Thread() {
public void run() {
System.out.print("Greeting");
}
};
Thread t2 = new Thread(t1); // Line 9
t2.run();
}
}
Which two are true?
A. A runtime exception is thrown on line 9.
B. No output is produced.
C. Greeting is printed once.
D. Greeting is printed twice.
E. No new threads of execution are started within the main method.
F. One new thread of execution is started within the main method.
G. Two new threads of execution are started within the main method.
Answer: C,E

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-804   1Z0-804   1Z0-804

NO.17 Which two demonstrate the valid usage of the keyword synchronized?
A. interface ThreadSafe {
synchronized void doIt();
}
B. abstract class ThreadSafe {
synchronized abstract void doIt();
}
C. class ThreadSafe {
synchronized static void soIt () {}
}
D. enum ThreadSafe {
ONE, TWO, Three;
Synchronized final void doIt () {}
}
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-804 answers real questions   1Z0-804   1Z0-804

NO.18 Given a language code of fr and a country code of FR, which file name represents a resource
bundle file name that is not the default?
A. MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties
B. MessageBundle_fr_FR.profile
C. MessageBundle_fr_FR.xinl
D. MessageBundle__fr__FR.Java
E. MessageBundle__fr__FR.Locale
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-804 test questions   1Z0-804 answers real questions   1Z0-804 braindump

NO.19 To provide meaningful output for:
System.out.print( new Item ()):
A method with which signature should be added to the Item class?
A. public String asString()
B. public Object asString()
C. public Item asString()
D. public String toString()
E. public object toString()
F. public Item toString()
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 study guide   1Z0-804 exam prep

NO.20 Given the fragment:
public class CustomerApplication {
public static void main (String args[]) {
CustomerDAO custDao= new CustomerDAOMemoryImpl(); // Line 3
// ­ o t he r m e t hod
}
}
Which two valid alternatives to line 3 would decouple this application from a specific
implementation of CustomerDAO?
A. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAO();
B. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new Object ();
C. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAO.getInstance();
D. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new CustomerDAOmemoryImp1();
E. CustomerDAO custDao = customerDAOFactory.getInstance();
Answer: B,E

Oracle practice test   1Z0-804   1Z0-804 pdf   1Z0-804

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-804_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论