2014年1月14日星期二

Symantec ST0-085 for the latest training materials

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-085 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Symantec certification ST0-085 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-085 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials. The Symantec ST0-085 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

In recent years, many people are interested in Symantec certification exam. So, Symantec ST0-085 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, ST0-085 certification is one of the most important exams. With ST0-085 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-085 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Symantec ST0-085 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Symantec ST0-085 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Symantec certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification ST0-085 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification ST0-085 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ST0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

NO.1 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.2 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085 exam prep   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.3 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C

Symantec braindump   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.4 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C

Symantec certification   ST0-085 braindump   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.5 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB

Symantec exam   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085 study guide

NO.6 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.7 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam simulations   ST0-085

NO.8 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-085 pdf   ST0-085 test answers   ST0-085

NO.9 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.10 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-085 demo   ST0-085 exam dumps   ST0-085 certification training

NO.11 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-085 exam simulations   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.12 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-085   ST0-085 practice test   ST0-085

NO.13 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 pdf   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.14 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.15 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 test questions   ST0-085 practice test   ST0-085 answers real questions

NO.16 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-085   ST0-085 dumps

NO.17 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 test

NO.18 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085 braindump   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam   ST0-085 demo

NO.19 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C

Symantec test   ST0-085 study guide   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.20 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-085 demo   ST0-085   ST0-085

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TAW12_731 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论