In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
In order to pass the Avaya 133-S-713 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Avaya 133-S-713 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Avaya 133-S-713 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Exam Code: 133-S-713
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Avaya 133-S-713 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Avaya 133-S-713 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
133-S-713 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-S-713_exam.html
NO.1 .The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B
Avaya practice test 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 exam dumps 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification training
NO.2 Once you log into Proactive Contact Agent, what must you do to actually call customers in a job?
A. Select the Job menu and Join item.
B. Select the Work menu and Place Managed Call item.
C. Select the Settings menu and Change Agent Type item.
D. Select the Telephone menu and Take CallOff Hold item.
Answer: A
Avaya demo 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713
NO.3 .When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first
to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor
B. Monitor
C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D
Avaya practice test 133-S-713 practice test 133-S-713 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 study guide
NO.4 .Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed
by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D
Avaya answers real questions 133-S-713 practice test 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 exam dumps 133-S-713 questions 133-S-713 certification training
NO.5 .You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same
result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor
function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion
codes?
A. Translate
B. Merge
C. Fill
D. Format
Answer: A
Avaya exam 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 exam dumps 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.6 .Which menu in the digital switch is used to refresh the NFS mount?
A. Host Configuration
B. Network Configuration
C. Peripheral Configuration
D. File System Configuration
Answer: B
Avaya test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 original questions
NO.7 .Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact
with CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: C,D
Avaya 133-S-713 braindump 133-S-713 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 test questions 133-S-713 dumps
NO.8 .How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 demo 133-S-713 133-S-713 questions 133-S-713 133-S-713 exam
NO.9 .Which important function should a supervisor perform before running jobs for the day?
A. Perform a backup of the system.
B. Verify that downloads were received and processed.
C. Run reports on the previous day's calling.
D. Restart the Proactive Contact application.
Answer: B
Avaya answers real questions 133-S-713 test questions 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.10 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A
Avaya dumps 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.11 .Which file can prevent a record from being called due to legal calling time limitations?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. timezone.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
Avaya 133-S-713 original questions 133-S-713 test answers
NO.12 .Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A
Avaya questions 133-S-713 demo 133-S-713
NO.13 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-
time data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A
Avaya test 133-S-713 133-S-713 original questions 133-S-713
NO.14 .Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: B,D
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 questions 133-S-713
NO.15 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
and other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C
Avaya exam prep 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification training
NO.16 .A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C
Avaya test answers 133-S-713 test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 original questions
NO.17 .Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/config
B. /opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C. /opt/avaya/pds/etc
D. /etc
Answer: B
Avaya braindump 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 original questions
NO.18 .Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C
Avaya test questions 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 questions 133-S-713
NO.19 .Which directory contains the file with the format layout of a calling list as it would be coming from
the host raw file on a Proactive Contact 4.X system?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/tape
B. /opt/avaya/pds/lists/list#.app
C. /opt/avaya/pds/lists
D. /opt/avaya/pds/tape/list#.app
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 answers real questions 133-S-713 certification
NO.20 .What happens to database information on secondary dialers in a POD if the primary dialer is
down?
A. All database information is lost until the primary dialer is restarted.
B. Data is still available to all the non-primary dialers in the pod as long as the network is still up.
C. Each secondary dialer stores its own data and then redistributes it after the primary dialer is
restarted.
D. Supervisors must switch to the Character-User Interface (CUI) and run a script through the
System Administrator menu to reactivate the database.
Answer: C
Avaya practice test 133-S-713 certification 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.21 .Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI
solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713
NO.22 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A
Avaya demo 133-S-713 original questions 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 questions
NO.23 .Which HP processor is currently supported with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Proliant DL385 G2
B. B2600
C. C8000
D. CX2600
Answer: A
Avaya certification training 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 exam dumps 133-S-713
NO.24 .Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
Avaya 133-S-713 original questions 133-S-713 certification 133-S-713
NO.25 .Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B
Avaya test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 exam simulations
NO.26 .What is the default method of file transfer for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. ftp
B. sftp
C. ZMODEM
D. ssh
Answer: B
Avaya test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 exam prep
NO.27 .When configuring Avaya CM to work with Proactive Contact with CTI, what must be activated on
Avaya CM to allow for communication of agent changes on the PBX?
A. Status agent
B. Agent states
C. Agent API
D. DLG Service
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 practice test
NO.28 .You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command
would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification training
NO.29 .Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 exam simulations 133-S-713
NO.30 .Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing
functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our C4090-959 VCE testing engine and 3I0-012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-S-713_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论