2014年2月9日星期日

Free download of the best IBM certification C2180-184 exam training materials

About the materials that relate to IBM C2180-184 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing IBM C2180-184 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing IBM C2180-184 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

IBM C2180-184 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM C2180-184 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing IBM C2180-184 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing IBM C2180-184 exam training materials please.

About the C2180-184 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. C2180-184 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: C2180-184
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Message Broker V7.0, System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM C2180-184 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM C2180-184 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM C2180-184 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM C2180-184 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM C2180-184 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

C2180-184 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-184_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator needs to modify the JVM Heap Size property that is associated with
an execution
group. Which command should the administrator execute?
A. mqsichangebroker
B. mqsichangeproperties
C. mqsichangeexecutiongroup
D. mqsicreateexecutiongroup
Answer: B

IBM braindump   C2180-184 answers real questions   C2180-184 braindump   C2180-184 test questions   C2180-184   C2180-184 certification training

NO.2 An administrator has backed up the broker using the command mqsibackupbroker. The
command was
issued while the broker was running and processing deployments. What is the outcome?
A. The command completes successfully as normal.
B. The backup file contains incomplete information and is unusable.
C. The command does not complete until deployments are complete.
D. An error message was issued indicating the broker was in use.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-184 answers real questions   C2180-184 test

NO.3 A broker administrator needs to verify the number of message flows that are running
or will start to run
within each execution group in a running broker. Which detail level should be specified for
mqsilist BRK1
-d?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

IBM test   C2180-184   C2180-184   C2180-184

NO.4 An administrator is asked to set up administration security for an existing broker, so
that only
authorized users can perform administrative tasks against the broker and its resources. What
command
does the administrator need to run?
A. mqsisetsecurity
B. mqsichangebroker
C. mqsicreateaclentry
D. mqsichangeproperties
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2180-184 exam simulations   C2180-184 test

NO.5 A company has legacy and modern applications co-existing in their enterprise
environment. The legacy
application requires business messages in COMMAREA formats while the modern
application requires
XML format for processing. There is a need for their web application to interact with legacy
and modern
application to process a transaction. What is the recommended way for implementing the
desired
solution.?
A. Split the business use case to two different transactions each invoking one target
component.
B. Invoke the modern application on XML format request then process the legacy application
request.
C. Implement two different format request invocation from the application to the target
components.
D. Implement WebSphere Message Broker and route the request on specified formats to the
target
components.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-184 braindump   C2180-184   C2180-184 test questions   C2180-184 demo

NO.6 An administrator needs to install service updates to the WebSphere Message Broker V

NO.7 An administrator needs to group several brokers into a Broker Set to make it easier to
manage them
from a single WebSphere Message Broker Explorer workspace. The administrator creates an
Automatic
Broker Set using the filter brokerEnvironment:Production. Which of the following steps does
the
administrator need to perform in WebSphere Message Broker Explorer to ensure the correct
brokers are
in this Broker Set?
A. Drag and drop the correct brokers onto the Broker Set.
B. Manually change the Properties of the correct brokers.
C. Manually change the Broker Tags of the correct brokers.
D. Define the properties of the filter to select brokers by the correct name.
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-184 test   C2180-184 exam simulations

NO.8 A message flow Flow1 is running on execution group EG1 on the broker BRK1. As per
the business
requirement, the flow accesses the database for transformation and routing. The user ID and
password
used by the flow need to be changed to adhere to the company's new policy for user IDs and
passwords.
The administrator has been asked to change the user ID and password for the given
message flow
without affecting other flows. The administrator is using the mqsisetdbparms command to set
the user ID
and password. Which command should the administrator use next?
A. mqsistart BRK1
B. mqsireload BRK1 -e EG1
C. mqsistartmsgflow BRK1 -e EG1 -m Flow1
D. mqsistopmsgflow BRK1 -e EG1 -m Flow1
Answer: B

IBM study guide   C2180-184   C2180-184 exam prep   C2180-184

NO.9 An administrator has backed up a broker on AIX using the command
mqsibackupbroker. After the
broker is restored on a new machine, which one of the following tasks must be completed?
A. Restore JAR files that were deployed in BAR files.
B. Restore the configurable services that were defined.
C. Restore the necessary MQ queues for message flows.
D. Restore the /var/mqsi/components/<broker> file system.
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-184 dumps   C2180-184 test questions   C2180-184 test answers

NO.10 An administrator needs to administer a broker on a Windows platform through the
Administration API
exerciser. How can the administrator start the exerciser?
A. Set the mqsiclasspath and then invoke ConfigManagerProxy.sh
B. Invoke the shell script
install_dir/sample/ConfigManagerProxy/StartConfigManagerProxyExerciser
C. Run the shell script
install_dir\sample\ConfigManagerProxy\StartConfigManagerProxyExerciser
from a WebSphere Message Broker Command Console.
D. Put a .bat script install_dir/sample/ConfigMangerProxy/StartConfigManagerProxyExerciser
which
can include the broker environment and start the Configuration Manager.
Answer: C

IBM original questions   C2180-184 dumps   C2180-184 demo

NO.11 A company has a central server, which stores the catalogue price of everything that the
company sells.
This information is required by all Point of Sale (PoS) terminals in all the stores, and each
PoS terminal
must be notified of any price change. The PoS terminals connect to the central server
through TCP/IP and
wait for any price changes. The server sends any price changes to all connected client
applications. The
company has future plans to include other types of PoS clients which uses
WebSphere MQ protocol to interact with the central server. How should the system be
implemented?
A. Implement protocol conversion on the application code.
B. Implement protocol transformation engines at request entry point.
C. Implement WebSphere Message Broker with TCP/IP and WebSphere MQ Adapters.
D. Implement WebSphere Message Broker to support other request protocols like
WebSphere MQ.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   C2180-184   C2180-184 original questions   C2180-184 exam

NO.12 An administrator has been asked to do capacity planning for the implementation of
WebSphere
Message Broker on an already existing system where other enterprise applications are
running.
What is the recommended approach for sizing?
A. Analyze the current capacity sizing on the system.
B. Implement WebSphere Message Broker and add 1GB RAM in current production.
C. Implement WebSphere Message Broker on the production so the capacity planning can
be done.
D. Vertically scale the system by adding CPU, RAM & disk space if needed for Message
Broker
implementation.
E. Generate the capacity planning report via the capacity planning for a given topology
feature in
WebSphere Message Broker.
Answer: A,D

IBM   C2180-184 original questions   C2180-184 test

NO.13 An administrator has installed WebSphere Message Broker Toolkit V7.0 on a
production system which
has an existing implementation of WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. How should the
administrator use
the WebSphere Message Broker Toolkit V7.0 to administer WebSphere Message Broker 7.0
and
WebSphere Message Broker V6.1?
A. Use the WebSphere Message Broker Toolkit V7.0 to adopt the V6.1 brokers.
B. Use the WebSphere Message Broker Toolkit V7.0 to connect to the WebSphere Message
Broker V6.1.
C. Install SupportPac I097 to achieve unified administration through the WebSphere
Message Broker
Toolkit V7.0.
D. Administration of WebSphere Message Broker V6.1 is not supported through WebSphere
Message
Broker Toolkit V7.0.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-184   C2180-184   C2180-184   C2180-184   C2180-184

NO.14 An administrator has installed WebSphere Message Broker V7.0 on a production
system which has an
existing implementation of WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. The administrator already has
an
Administration API (CMP API) script for monitoring the deployed resources on V6.1. What is
the option
that the administrator can use to monitor the deployed resources for WebSphere Message
Broker V7.0?
A. Install SupportPac I098.
B. Reuse the existing Administration API script.
C. Update the CLASSPATH to add new API JARs.
D. Update the existing Administration API script to remove deprecated API calls.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   C2180-184 exam prep   C2180-184 demo   C2180-184 exam simulations

NO.15 0
toolkit.What should the administrator use to do this?
A. IBM Support Center
B. IBM Software Support
C. IBM Support Assistant
D. IBM Installation Manager
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-184   C2180-184   C2180-184 certification   C2180-184
7. An administrator has been asked to prepare the environment for migration of
WebSphere Message
Broker Version 6.0 to WebSphere Message Broker Version 7.0. What steps does the
administrator need
to perform to prepare the environment for migration? Upgrade the WebSphere Message
Broker Version
6.0 to use:
A. WebSphere MQ Version 7.0.0 before migration, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker
runtime to Fix
Pack 9 (Version 6.0.0.9) or later, upgrade
WebSphere Message Broker toolkit to 6.0.2 or later.
B. WebSphere MQ Version 7.0.1 before migration, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker
runtime to Fix
Pack 7 (Version 6.0.0.7) or later, upgrade
WebSphere Message Broker toolkit to 6.0.2 or later.
C. WebSphere MQ Version 7.0.1 before migration, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker
runtime to Fix
Pack 9 (Version 6.0.0.9) or later, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker toolkit to 6.0.2 or
later.
D. WebSphere MQ Version 6.0.2.10 before migration, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker
runtime to
Fix Pack 7 (Version 6.0.0.7) or later, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker toolkit to 6.0.2 or
later.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   C2180-184   C2180-184   C2180-184 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-820 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-184_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论