2014年2月9日星期日

IBM certification A2070-580 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for A2070-580 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing IBM A2070-580 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass A2070-580 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get IBM A2070-580 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing A2070-580 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

Have you ever used ITCertKing IBM A2070-580 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

Our latest training material about IBM certification A2070-580 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification A2070-580 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM A2070-580 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: A2070-580
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM Case Manager V5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

A2070-580 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2070-580_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of Cognos Business Intelligence (BI)
under the IBM
Case Manager license?
A. Unrestricted use of Cognos BI is allowed
B. Cognos BI can only be used to deliver Case Analyzer reports
C. Cognos BI can be used to deliver reports from any Case Manager data source
D. Cognos BI is not covered under the Case Manager license and must be purchased
separately
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-580 exam   A2070-580   A2070-580   A2070-580 answers real questions

NO.2 In a distributed system architecture scenario, if installing IBM Case Manager to an
existing FileNet P8
environment, which option applies.?
A. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server in the existing database collocated with the
case
management target object store database
B. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server with its own separate database collocated
with the case
management target object store database
C. Collocate the existing P8 4.5 Process Engine database with the corresponding target
object store
database for case management on Content Engine
D. Collocate the existing P8 5.0 Process Engine database with the corresponding target
object store
database for case management on Content Engine
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   A2070-580 questions   A2070-580   A2070-580

NO.3 Which two REST APIs are offered with IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) APIs
B. Case REST APIs
C. Object REST APIs
D. Content REST APIs
E. Analytics REST
Answer: AB

IBM   A2070-580   A2070-580   A2070-580 certification

NO.4 Which statement best describes the key differences between case management and
business process
management?
A. Cases tend to be predictable and rely on system control or business rule based control
flow
B. Cases may not always involve human participation, while a business process solution
always require
human interaction
C. In case management, the business problem is solved by a knowledge worker using tasks
that may
have been modeled; in business process management, the business problem is always
solved by
following a modeled process
D. The emphasis of case management is on designing a step by step procedure to solve a
business
problem; the emphasis of business process management is on designing a flexible solution
for knowledge
workers to solve a repeatable problem
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-580 questions   A2070-580   A2070-580   A2070-580

NO.5 IBM Case Manager is best suited for what type of process?
A. An informal process which is modeled and partially tracked by the system
B. A formal process where each step and business goal is fully controlled by the system
D. A combination of formal and informal processes where a balance of control and flexibility
is achieved
Answer: D

IBM exam   A2070-580 questions   A2070-580 braindump   A2070-580

NO.6 Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. IBM Case Analyzer
B. IBM Mashup Center
C. IBM Content Engine
D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
E. IBM Process
Answer: AD

IBM certification training   A2070-580 dumps   A2070-580   A2070-580 certification   A2070-580 pdf

NO.7 Which tool is used to define the application server properties, define the Content
Engine server
properties, define LDAP provider accounts and properties, and to deploy the Case Manager
API and
Case Manager Builder to the application server?
A. Case Manager Client
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-580   A2070-580

NO.8 IBM Case Manager 5.0 is supported on the following directory servers? (Choose two)
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Directory Server
C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
D. MS Active Directory Server
E. SUN Java Directory Server
Answer: CD

IBM exam simulations   A2070-580 answers real questions   A2070-580   A2070-580

NO.9 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two)
A. Content
B. Analytics
C. Database lookups
D. System integrations
E. Process
Answer: AE

IBM test questions   A2070-580   A2070-580 dumps   A2070-580 exam prep

NO.10 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool,
which one of the following databases is supported?
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft SQLServerW Times New Roman ArialZ X
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-580 exam simulations   A2070-580   A2070-580 exam dumps   A2070-580

NO.11 When deploying Case Manager in a distributed architecture, which two databases are
supported?
(Choose two)
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. Sybase
D. IBM DB2
E. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: AD

IBM   A2070-580   A2070-580

NO.12 Which tool is used to copy the solution package from development environment to the
production
environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: C

IBM practice test   A2070-580   A2070-580 exam   A2070-580 exam dumps   A2070-580 questions

NO.13 A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution
in a
development environment?
A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target
object store
D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the
target object
store
Answer: A

IBM pdf   A2070-580 exam dumps   A2070-580   A2070-580   A2070-580 braindump

NO.14 Which two are allowed under the IBM Case Manager license agreement? (Choose
two)
A. Use of the Lotus Widget Factory
B. Use of IBM Lotus Sametime Connect Client
C. Unrestricted use of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager
D. Use of the Lotus Mashup Program to integrate custom widgets with Case Manager data
sources
E. Use of the Lotus Data Feed Program to deliver feeds from any data source, including non
ECM data
sources.
Answer: CD

IBM demo   A2070-580   A2070-580   A2070-580   A2070-580 dumps   A2070-580 demo

NO.15 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool,
which one of the following directory service products is supported?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Internet Directory
C. Microsoft Active Directory
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-580   A2070-580

NO.16 At a minimum, IBM Case Manager implementations require which IBM FileNet P8
platform components
to be installed?
A. IBM FileNet Content Engine
B. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Process Engine
D. IBM FileNet Content Engine, Process Engine, and Workplace
Answer: D

IBM study guide   A2070-580 exam simulations   A2070-580   A2070-580

NO.17 Choose two steps below that you would perform when validating the installation of an
IBM Case
Manager application into a production environment? (Choose two)
A. Log in to the IBM Case Builder
B. Log in to the Case Manager Client
C. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8PE/Health
D. Verify the Content Engine deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8CE/Health
E. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port:/CaseManager/CASEREST/v1/info
Answer: BE

IBM   A2070-580 test answers   A2070-580 braindump

NO.18 Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for
IBM Case
Manager?
A. A customer requests written details of the policy and additional product descriptions
B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer
wants to
transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content
descriptions,
estimations, deductible options are evaluated
D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems
containing
account information need to be updated with the new last
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-580   A2070-580   A2070-580

NO.19 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules
under the IBM Case
Manager license?
A. ILog JRules can only be deployed in a development environment
B. ILog JRules must be deployed on a remote server from IBM Case Manager
C. ILog JRules must be deployed on the server on which IBM Case Manager is deployed
D. ILog JRules can be deployed on a remote server or on the same server which IBM Case
Manager
is deployed
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-580   A2070-580 pdf   A2070-580 exam   A2070-580 study guide

NO.20 An administrator has installed IBM WebSphere ILog JRules under the Case Manager
license
agreement and is going to deploy an ILog Decision Service. Which statement is correct?
A. The Decision Service may only be invoked directly by IBM Case Manager
B. The Decision Service may only be invoked by a custom program and cannot be invoked
directly by
IBM Case Manager
C. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program as long as it is in response to a
request that has
originated from IBM Case Manager
D. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program, irregardless of whether this is done
in response
to a request that has originated from IBM Case Manager
Answer: C

IBM certification   A2070-580 dumps   A2070-580 pdf   A2070-580 pdf   A2070-580

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our HIO-201 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2070-580_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论