2014年2月9日星期日

IBM certification C2020-700 exam best training materials

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend IBM certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, IBM certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, IBM C2020-700 certification test is the most important exam. Having C2020-700 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass IBM C2020-700 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through C2020-700 test.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IBM C2020-700 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing IBM C2020-700 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Exam Code: C2020-700
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

If you have ITCertKing's IBM C2020-700 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM C2020-700 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

ITCertKing C2020-700 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about C2020-700 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future

ITCertKing's IBM C2020-700 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's IBM C2020-700 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's IBM C2020-700 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

C2020-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-700_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   C2020-700   C2020-700 exam

NO.2 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view
layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics
Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700 answers real questions

NO.3 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into
a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-
Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D

IBM test   C2020-700 practice test   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.4 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the
unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale
Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B

IBM test answers   C2020-700   C2020-700 original questions   C2020-700 exam prep   C2020-700 exam   C2020-700

NO.5 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor
application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-700 exam simulations   C2020-700 test   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.6 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and
roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.7 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and
Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only
data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match
Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does
not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.8 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of
cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which
BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700 braindump   C2020-700

NO.9 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum
number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

IBM test   C2020-700 questions   C2020-700 exam prep

NO.10 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C

IBM test questions   C2020-700   C2020-700 braindump

NO.11 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected
data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D

IBM certification training   C2020-700 pdf   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.12 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model
administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   C2020-700 certification training   C2020-700   C2020-700 original questions

NO.13 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D

IBM test   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700 exam

NO.14 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the
fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C

IBM original questions   C2020-700 test answers   C2020-700 original questions

NO.15 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and
Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst.
What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-700 study guide   C2020-700 practice test   C2020-700 practice test   C2020-700 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-784 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-700_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论