IBM C2090-422 exam candidates all know the IBM C2090-422 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
IBM certification C2090-422 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C2090-422 is a very important certified exam of IBM. But C2090-422 exam is not so simple.
C2090-422 is an IBM certification exam, so C2090-422 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. C2090-422 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in C2090-422 exam, but passing rate of C2090-422 certification exam is not very high.When you select C2090-422 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification C2090-422 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification C2090-422 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification C2090-422 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification C2090-422 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification C2090-422 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification C2090-422 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification C2090-422 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about IBM certification C2090-422 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: C2090-422
Exam Name: IBM (InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
C2090-422 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-422_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order?
A. Order of the rules is irrelevant.
B. The last rule takes precedence.
C. The first rule takes precedence.
D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 pdf
NO.2 Which two statements describe the importance of standardizing data? (Choose two)
A. Apply a consistent length.
B. Prepare data for matching
C. Apply a consistent data type.
D. Make data a consistent language.
E. Apply a consistent representation.
Answer: B,E
IBM test questions C2090-422 exam simulations C2090-422 C2090-422
NO.3 What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set?
A. IPO, ITO, UCL, UTO
B. IPO, PTO, UPD, UTD
C. PRS, PTO, ITO, OVR
D. PRC, TBL, PTO, OVR
Answer: A
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 dumps C2090-422 C2090-422
NO.4 Which two of the following methods are possible ways for selecting the "best"
candidate for surviving a
field value? (Choose two)
A. Longest
B. Average match score
C. Reference table lookup
D. Most frequently occurring
E. Least frequently occurring
Answer: A,D
IBM C2090-422 exam C2090-422 C2090-422
NO.5 When creating a copy of an existing rule set what components are copied?
A. Pattern action, classification, dictionary
B. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, lookup tables
C. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables
D. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables, lookup tables
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps C2090-422 C2090-422 C2090-422 study guide
NO.6 You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two
functions can
this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E
IBM certification training C2090-422 study guide C2090-422 test answers
NO.7 What does the qs_Inv_Pattern field represent in the Pattern Report when using Word
Investigation
with one of the provided domain address rule sets?
A. A value example of address data that match the pattern
B. An individual word value that is found inside the address input columns
C. A generated pattern that describes the address input columns
D. The classification of the token that is based on the address domain rule set
Answer: C
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 practice test
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT a goal for re-engineering data?
A. Enrich data
B. Prevent source data quality issues
C. Create multiple views of business entities
D. Identify hidden attributes from free-form fields
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations C2090-422 C2090-422 C2090-422 test answers C2090-422
NO.9 What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set?
A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export
B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all
C. Highlight all rule set components and export
D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the
nclude dependent
items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the
?nclude
dependent items
Answer: C
IBM C2090-422 certification C2090-422
NO.10 Which of the following rule sets are NOT delivered with QualityStage.?
A. Date processing
B. Country processing
C. Address processing
D. Credit card processing
Answer: D
IBM C2090-422 exam C2090-422 test answers C2090-422
NO.11 When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what
does the
qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed?
A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record
B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered
C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens
D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered
Answer: D
IBM practice test C2090-422 C2090-422 dumps
NO.12 If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name
field, which type of
domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition?
A. USNAME.IPO
B. USNAME.ITO
C. USPREP.UTO
D. USPREP.UFO
Answer: B
IBM C2090-422 C2090-422 certification training C2090-422 dumps
NO.13 What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ?
A. &
B. @
C. ?
D. **
Answer: D
IBM certification C2090-422 questions C2090-422 exam simulations C2090-422
NO.14 What two types of data issues generally occur within enterprise data stores? (Choose
two)
A. Data myopia
B. Referential Integrity
C. Information standards applied
D. Consistency across all tables
E. Data surprises in individual fields
Answer: A,E
IBM C2090-422 practice test C2090-422
NO.15 If an address starting with the word 'Ignore' is being stored in a variable named temp
and you want to
place this value in a field called AdditionalAddress. Which Pattern Action code would
accomplish this?
A. COPY temp (0:5) {AdditionalAddress}
B. COPY temp (1:6) {AdditionalAddress}
C. COPY temp (IGNORE) {AdditionalAddress}
D. COPY temp [-IGNORE] {AdditionalAddress}
Answer: B
IBM C2090-422 certification C2090-422 C2090-422 practice test C2090-422 certification C2090-422
NO.16 What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two)
A. Word Pattern Report
B. Column Pattern Report
C. Frequency Word Report
D. Frequency Pattern Report
E. Invalid Token Frequency Report
Answer: C,D
IBM test questions C2090-422 C2090-422 C2090-422 exam simulations C2090-422
NO.17 If rule changes are required to a QualityStage Standardization rule set, which two of the
following are
the correct steps to implement in your environment? (Choose two)
A. Changes are rarely required in development of an application
B. Rule sets can not be changed in the QualityStage environment
C. Copy the rule set, rename it then edit the newly created rule set
D. Edit the default rule set delivered with the product then save changes
E. Use the pattern override section to make changes
Answer: C,E
IBM test questions C2090-422 exam simulations C2090-422 C2090-422 certification C2090-422
NO.18 How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern?
没有评论:
发表评论