If you are still struggling to prepare for passing C_TSCM52_64 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good SAP C_TSCM52_64 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam and get SAP C_TSCM52_64 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of SAP C_TSCM52_64 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass C_TSCM52_64 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with SAP C_TSCM52_64 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, C_TSCM52_64 certificate exam will not a problem.
ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
Exam Code: C_TSCM52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
ITCertKing is a very good website for SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam is very cost-effective.
C_TSCM52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
NO.1 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
SAP braindump C_TSCM52_64 original questions C_TSCM52_64 test C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 demo
NO.2 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification training C_TSCM52_64 questions
NO.3 Which of the following elements belong to warehouse stock available for MRP in net requirement
calculation? (Choose three.)
A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E
SAP exam simulations C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 exam prep
NO.4 What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose two.)
A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a
movement type
Answer: A,B
SAP pdf C_TSCM52_64 demo C_TSCM52_64
NO.5 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity.
To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A
SAP demo C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 questions
NO.6 In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D
SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.7 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization".?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
SAP exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.8 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C
SAP braindump C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.9 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future,
you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups, valuation
classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the
new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new
material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the
new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising
articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.10 You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this
possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 braindump
NO.11 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions
with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements
planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the
source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using
"Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in
the record.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_TSCM52_64 braindump C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations C_TSCM52_64 pdf C_TSCM52_64
NO.12 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.13 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material
group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group
4711
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 demo C_TSCM52_64
NO.14 Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials ("material to
material")?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D
SAP braindump C_TSCM52_64 test C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 original questions
NO.15 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D
SAP answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-409 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B97 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论