2014年2月6日星期四

SAP C_TAW12_70 exam practice questions and answers

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's SAP C_TAW12_70 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass SAP certification C_TAW12_70 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: C_TAW12_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 334 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's SAP C_TAW12_70 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. C_TAW12_70 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

If you choose to sign up to participate in SAP certification C_TAW12_70 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because SAP certification C_TAW12_70 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.

Do you want to pass the SAP C_TAW12_70 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about SAP C_TAW12_70 exam to test our reliability.

C_TAW12_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TAW12_70_exam.html

NO.1 What type of memory is typically used as default values for screen fields?
A.SAP memory
B.ABAP/4 memory
C.Shared Memory
Answer: A

SAP   C_TAW12_70 exam prep   C_TAW12_70 exam prep   C_TAW12_70 exam dumps

NO.2 You have issued a Set Title bar in the PBO of your screen, Hon long Will the title remain active?
A.Until the Next screen change
B.Until the next Set TitleBar stement
C.Until the next DB Luw
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 pdf

NO.3 What controls the dialogue behavior of a search help?(More than one answer is correct)
A.Admin da
B.DPOS
C.SPOS
D.LPOS
E.Value Range
Answer: C, D

SAP   C_TAW12_70 pdf   C_TAW12_70 pdf

NO.4 What is true about the following code?
A.The Module Validate is processed if both FLIGHT and CARRID are other than the initial value
B.The Module Validate is processed if at least one of the fields FLIGHT or CARRID are other than the
initial value
C.The Module Validate is processed only if both FLIGHT and CARRID are initial values
D.The Module Validate is never processed
Answer: B

SAP test questions   C_TAW12_70 pdf   C_TAW12_70 original questions

NO.5 Which of the following methods require higher Maintenance when new releases of SAP are installed?
A.Enhancements to the SAP Sndard
B.Append Structures
C.Customizing
D.Modifications to the SAP Sndard
Answer: D

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 certification training   C_TAW12_70 study guide

NO.6 In what case are bstrips good candidates?(More than one answer is correct)
A.When Users need the ability to navigate freely between components
B.When Navigation between components is predetermined in a fixed manner
C.When several components of an application need to be displayed on one screen
Answer: A, C

SAP   C_TAW12_70 pdf   C_TAW12_70

NO.7 What does the DESCRIBE TABLE stement provide to the program?
A.Access Type
B.Key Definition
C.Key Uniqueness
D.Key length
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 dumps   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions

NO.8 If you do not SUPPRESS DIALOG in a dynpro before you LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING, the following
Mill happen (More than one answer is correct)
A.The screen will be displayed with the report that was built, but the gui-stus will be the one fromo the
previous screen
B.The report will be displayed on the screen only after the user presses the enter key
C.The previous screen (calling screen) will be redisplayed
D.The screen will be displayed, and will be empty
Answer: B, D

SAP original questions   C_TAW12_70 exam dumps   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 demo   C_TAW12_70

NO.9 Identify the situation Where Append Structures are not allowed.
(More than one answer is correct)
A.If the last field has a domain of da type curr
B.If the last field is already an Append Structure
C.If the table conins a field of da type LCHR or LRAW
D.If the table is a pooled or cluster table
Answer: C, D

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 questions   C_TAW12_70 questions   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 exam

NO.10 What is needed to ensure a check field is verified against the referred key field of the check table?
A.same da type only is required for check field and referenced field
B.all key fields MUST have domain equality between check table and foreign key table
C.same domain is required for check field and referenced field
D.same da element is required for check field and referenced field
Answer: C

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 certification training   C_TAW12_70 test   C_TAW12_70 braindump   C_TAW12_70 exam prep

NO.11 Your screen has a table control defined to it. In the PAI, what does the SY-LOOPC system variatable
conin?
A.Number of table control lines
B.Loop Counter
C.Number of filled lines
Answer: C

SAP   C_TAW12_70 questions   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 study guide

NO.12 What is conined in the system variatable sy-Linsz?
A.Row count of the current line
B.Height of the current line
C.Width of the current line
D.Size of vertical bars in your list
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.13 What object is not supported by the Modification assisnt?
A.User exits
B.Text Elements
C.Functions
D.Menus
Answer: A

SAP   C_TAW12_70 study guide   C_TAW12_70 pdf   C_TAW12_70 certification   C_TAW12_70

NO.14 How does a customer benefit by using SSCR?
A.To log enhancements made by a development user
B.To log Customizing made by a development user
C.To log modifications made by a development user
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions   C_TAW12_70 test answers

NO.15 What is true about a logical dabase program?
A.Any Node that is accessed requires the Node to be defined in the NODES stement
B.The Put Stement in the LDB provides da for the Get Event in the report program
C.Get Event in the report program requests da from the Put Stement
D.You can access hierarchically higher tables in your program even though there is no table stement for
the table
Answer: B

SAP dumps   C_TAW12_70 exam simulations   C_TAW12_70 exam   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 demo

NO.16 Which transaction is used to make dictionary adjustments when upgrading versions of SAP?
A.SPAU
B.SP01
C.SPDD
D.CMOD
Answer: C

SAP braindump   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 certification training   C_TAW12_70

NO.17 Which of the following types of enhancements do not need to be assigned to an enhancement project?
(More than one answer is correct)
A.Keyword
B.Field exit
C.Menu exit
D.Screen
E.Program exit
Answer: A, B

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.18 If you are building a bstrip to be handled at the presention level. What function type should be
assigned to the b title?
A.P
B.T
C.Blank
D.F
E.E
Answer: A, B

SAP exam prep   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 braindump   C_TAW12_70 questions   C_TAW12_70

NO.19 Mark the Program Attribute that is used to define a Dialogue Program?
A.R
B.D
C.1
D.M
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 braindump   C_TAW12_70 test

NO.20 Identify the different type categories in the ABAP dictionary (More than one answer is correct)
A.table Types
B.Da Models
C.Structures
D.Da definitions
E.Da Elements
Answer: A, C, E

SAP   C_TAW12_70 braindump   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 exam prep

NO.21 If the program has SRT-OF-SELECTION event and you program stement between the REPORT
stement and the first event keyword or form stement, the stement are than included with which processing
block
A.SRT-OF-SELECTION
B.END-OF-SELECTION
C.Initialization
D.No Processing Block
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 certification training

NO.22 What message type does not implicitly trigger dabase commits for the table updates specified in your
program?
A.I type MESSAGE stement
B.A type MESSAGE stement
C.E type MESSAGE stement
D.W type MESSAGE stement
E.S type MESSAGE stement
Answer: B

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 exam prep   C_TAW12_70

NO.23 Mark the three system fields that are continuously mainined by the list
(More than one answer is correct)
A.SY-LINSZ
B.SY-TITLE
C.SY-LINNO
D.SY-COLNO
E.SY-PAGNO
Answer: C, D, E

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 exam simulations

NO.24 What is true about calling a screen (More than one answer is correct)
A.A screen can be called from within a function module
B.Screens should be called from PBO modules
C.Screens can be called from PAI modules
D.A screen can be called from a report program
Answer: A, C, D

SAP original questions   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions   C_TAW12_70 test questions   C_TAW12_70 exam prep   C_TAW12_70 certification training

NO.25 Where does information come from when you press F1 on a screen field?
A.Da element documention
B.Domain short text
C.Search help
D.Domain Help values
Answer: A

SAP exam   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.26 A screen field has been dynamically changed in a dialog program. When does it get re-initialized?
A.At the end of the transaction
B.Only when the program encounters more code to modify the field attributes
C.At PAI execution
D.At PBO execution
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 test answers   C_TAW12_70 pdf

NO.27 On what line does the output AAAA
appear in the following code?
A.9
B.2
C.1
D.10
Answer: B

SAP   C_TAW12_70 test   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 questions   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 exam simulations

NO.28 Mark the valid usage of Read stement(More than one answer is correct)
A.DO. Read Line SY-INDEX. ENDDO
B.Read Line 3 of Current Page
C.Read Line 3 of Next Page
D.Read Current Line of table IB
Answer: A, B

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.29 Makr the valid asynchronous update bunding technique.
A.UPDATE
B.CALL FUNCTION.. .. IN UPDATE SK
C.PERFORM ASYNCHRONOUS
D.PERFORM.. .. ON COMMIT
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C_TAW12_70 exam   C_TAW12_70 certification training   C_TAW12_70 test questions   C_TAW12_70 dumps

NO.30 In PBO, what field conins the tol number of lines in table control tc_flight
A.TC_FLIGHT_LINES
B.SY-DYNNR
C.SY-STEPL
D.TC_FLIGHT-TOL_LINES
Answer: A

SAP questions   C_TAW12_70 test questions   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 certification   C_TAW12_70

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TAW12_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论