2013年9月20日星期五

Autodesk Maya12-A the latest exam questions and answers free download

Do you want to pass the Autodesk Maya12-A exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Autodesk Maya12-A exam to test our reliability.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Autodesk Maya12-A certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Maya12-A exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Autodesk Maya12-A questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: Maya12-A
Exam Name: Autodesk (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Maya12-A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html

NO.1 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B

Autodesk dumps   Maya12-A   Maya12-A

NO.2 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A

Autodesk practice test   Maya12-A exam simulations   Maya12-A practice test   Maya12-A test answers   Maya12-A

NO.3 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A

Autodesk   Maya12-A test questions   Maya12-A   Maya12-A

NO.4 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B

Autodesk   Maya12-A   Maya12-A pdf   Maya12-A exam prep   Maya12-A

NO.5 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B

Autodesk certification training   Maya12-A   Maya12-A exam dumps   Maya12-A exam simulations

NO.6 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B

Autodesk   Maya12-A exam   Maya12-A certification   Maya12-A

NO.7 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C

Autodesk   Maya12-A original questions   Maya12-A   Maya12-A exam

NO.8 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D

Autodesk   Maya12-A exam dumps   Maya12-A test questions   Maya12-A   Maya12-A exam   Maya12-A

NO.9 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A

Autodesk   Maya12-A   Maya12-A exam dumps

NO.10 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Autodesk   Maya12-A exam simulations   Maya12-A   Maya12-A   Maya12-A answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论