As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP2-B76 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP2-B76 exam successfully.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP2-B76 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP2-B76 exam training materials early.
HP2-B76 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html
NO.1 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 practice test
NO.2 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-B76 certification HP2-B76 HP2-B76 pdf
NO.3 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D
HP HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 certification training
NO.4 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP HP2-B76 HP2-B76
NO.5 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D
HP demo HP2-B76 exam dumps HP2-B76 practice test
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-B76 exam simulations HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76
NO.7 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B76 test answers HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 practice test
NO.8 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-B76 exam prep HP2-B76 original questions HP2-B76 exam dumps
NO.9 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76 exam HP2-B76 practice test
NO.10 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D
HP HP2-B76 HP2-B76 HP2-B76
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论