2013年10月8日星期二

The best of HP certification HP0-M43 exam training methods

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

HP HP0-M43 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-M43 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-M43 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: HP0-M43
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Manager 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

ITCertKing HP HP0-M43 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP0-M43 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP0-M43 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-M43 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-M43 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-M43 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

HP0-M43 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M43_exam.html

NO.1 Which debugging parameter is used to debug Web Services interfaces in Service Manager?
A. debughttp:1
B. debugjs:1
C. debugws:1
D. debugdbquery:1
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M43 test   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

NO.2 Which statements are true about Configuration Management? (Select two.)
A. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about assets
required to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
B. Configuration Management is the process responsible for tracking and reporting the value and
ownership of financial assets throughout their lifecycle.
C. Configuration Management minimizes the number of quality and compliance issues caused by
improper configuration and services and assets.
D. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about CIs required
to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
E. Configuration Management supports two ITIL processes: Incident Management and Problem
Management.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 practice test   HP0-M43 exam dumps

NO.3 Which debugging parameters are typically used to debug performance issues? (Select three.)
A. RTM:3
B. sm -debugperformance
C. sm -rundiagnostics
D. debugdbquery:999
E. sqldebug:1
F. sqltrace:2
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 certification training   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

NO.4 What are the three main access layers on which security can be set in Service Manager? (Select three.)
A. Application Access
B. Database Access
C. Functional Access
D. Process Access
E. Module Access
F. Code Access
G. System Access
Answer: A,C,G

HP   HP0-M43 braindump   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

NO.5 What is the goal of Knowledge Management?
A. to integrate with Interaction, Incident, and Problem Management so that users are able to search for
and use knowledge from existing incidents or problems while attempting to resolve a new incident or
problem
B. to enable organizations to improve the quality of management decision-making by ensuring that
reliable and secure information and data is available throughout the service lifecycle
C. to ensure the right information is delivered to the appropriate place or person at the right time to enable
an informed decision
D. to define a set of principles and practices that enable organizations to improve service levels for
customers, gain operational efficiencies, and increase the organization's value to their company
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-M43 exam prep   HP0-M43 study guide

NO.6 Given the Service Manager RDBMS user has the right to create tables, which action in Service
Manager translates directly into a SQL create statement?
A. creating a new dbdict
B. creating a new field in an existing dbdict
C. renaming a dbdict
D. renaming an existing field in an existing dbdict
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M43 study guide   HP0-M43

NO.7 Which capability word is required to grant operator access to Crystal Report.?
A. ReportAdmin
B. ODBC
C. data administrator
D. SysAdmin
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-M43 original questions   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 questions   HP0-M43 dumps

NO.8 Which ITIL V3 process does Service Manager provide to configure a catalog from which users can
request goods and services, an approval engine that processes the request, and which allows for
procurement and delivery of approved goods and services?
A. Change Management
B. Service Request Catalog
C. Request Fulfillment
D. Service Management
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-M43 test questions   HP0-M43   HP0-M43 test answers

NO.9 What are the features of the embedded Release Control Change Calendar? (Select three.)
A. used for approvals
B. gives visibility to the ITIL's concept of a Forward Schedule of Changes (FSC)
C. is a stand-alone Change Management application
D. interacts with UCMDB
E. interacts with the Change Management application of Service Manager
F. can only be accessed via the Windows client
G. is able to check resource availability
Answer: B,E,G

HP   HP0-M43 braindump   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

NO.10 Which connectors are available for Connect-It? (Select three.)
A. HP Service Desk Web Services Connector
B. HP Service Manager Web Client Connector
C. HP Universal CMDB Connector (XML)
D. Active Directory Connector
E. HP Service Center Connector
F. Service Manager Connector
Answer: C,E,F

HP   HP0-M43   HP0-M43   HP0-M43

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M43_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论