ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam and help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. If QAWI201V3.0 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your QAWI201V3.0 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam, it also includes the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials, you'll easily through Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects study guide QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test questions QAWI201V3.0 practice test
NO.2 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B
Business-Objects questions QAWI201V3.0 test questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.3 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 practice test QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.4 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects test QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 practice test
NO.5 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D
Business-Objects certification training QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam
NO.6 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.7 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 pdf QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 pdf QAWI201V3.0 study guide QAWI201V3.0 questions
NO.8 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 study guide QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test answers QAWI201V3.0 original questions
NO.9 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D
Business-Objects questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.10 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects test questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 practice test QAWI201V3.0 pdf
NO.11 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D
Business-Objects test answers QAWI201V3.0 test questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 original questions QAWI201V3.0 practice test
NO.12 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D
Business-Objects original questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 study guide
NO.13 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification QAWI201V3.0 certification QAWI201V3.0
NO.14 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 practice test QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 demo QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.15 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D
Business-Objects demo QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions
NO.16 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0
NO.17 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test QAWI201V3.0 exam
NO.18 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test questions
NO.19 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects certification training QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test questions QAWI201V3.0 practice test QAWI201V3.0
NO.20 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论