ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Exam Code: SABE501V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
SABE501V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D
Business-Objects exam simulations SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 questions SABE501V3.0
NO.2 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A
Business-Objects test answers SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.3 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 answers real questions
NO.4 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D
Business-Objects questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 braindump
NO.5 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D
Business-Objects exam dumps SABE501V3.0 braindump SABE501V3.0 practice test SABE501V3.0
NO.6 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.7 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 exam prep SABE501V3.0 test SABE501V3.0 exam simulations SABE501V3.0 study guide
NO.8 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A
Business-Objects study guide SABE501V3.0 certification SABE501V3.0 certification training SABE501V3.0
NO.9 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam simulations SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 questions SABE501V3.0
NO.10 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.11 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C
Business-Objects test SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 demo SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 dumps
NO.12 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 certification training
NO.13 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A
Business-Objects answers real questions SABE501V3.0 braindump SABE501V3.0 pdf SABE501V3.0
NO.14 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 test questions SABE501V3.0
NO.15 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D
Business-Objects test answers SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 demo
NO.16 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D
Business-Objects questions SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 answers real questions SABE501V3.0 test SABE501V3.0
NO.17 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.18 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 pdf SABE501V3.0
NO.19 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects test answers SABE501V3.0 certification SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 certification SABE501V3.0 certification
NO.20 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B
Business-Objects test questions SABE501V3.0 study guide SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 pdf SABE501V3.0 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论