2013年11月15日星期五

HP certification HP0-M21 exam training programs

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP0-M21 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-M21 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-M21 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-M21 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-M21 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

About HP HP0-M21 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP0-M21 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP0-M21 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP0-M21 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP0-M21 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP0-M21 exam.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-M21 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-M21 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-M21 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

NO.1 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21

NO.2 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-M21 certification   HP0-M21 pdf

NO.3 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21

NO.4 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam prep

NO.5 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-M21 study guide   HP0-M21 certification   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 certification training

NO.6 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.7 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.8 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21 certification   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.9 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21 questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.10 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-M21 questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test   HP0-M21

NO.11 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 original questions

NO.12 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam simulations   HP0-M21 exam prep   HP0-M21

NO.13 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-M21 test   HP0-M21 test questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.14 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 demo   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21

NO.15 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.16 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21

NO.17 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.18 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 braindump

NO.19 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam prep

NO.20 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论