2013年11月19日星期二

Symantec certification 250-510 exam training materials

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification 250-510 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Symantec certification 250-510 exam.

If you want to through the Symantec 250-510 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Symantec 250-510 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Symantec 250-510 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Symantec 250-510 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing is a website for Symantec certification 250-510 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Symantec 250-510 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Symantec 250-510 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: 250-510
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

250-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html

NO.1 Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier
policies such as IDM or EDM?
A.is.ead
B.ttds.ead
C.ks.ead
D.cg.ead
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   250-510   250-510 pdf

NO.2 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A.Network Discover
B.Network Protect
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Endpoint Discover
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510   250-510 practice test

NO.3 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510 braindump   250-510   250-510 exam prep   250-510 exam

NO.4 Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select
two.)
A.test the agent on a variety of end-user images
B.initially enable monitoring of the local file system
C.enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously
D.configure, test, and tune filters
E.configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-510 practice test   250-510   250-510

NO.5 Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.)
A.Endpoint Discover
B.Endpoint Prevent
C.Network Monitor
D.Enforce
E.Network Prevent
Answer: DE

Symantec exam   250-510 original questions   250-510   250-510 exam   250-510

NO.6 What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.)
A.manufacturing plant locations
B.published press releases
C.stock performance history
D.CAD drawings
E.employee health information
Answer: DE

Symantec   250-510 exam simulations   250-510 exam simulations   250-510 braindump   250-510 study guide   250-510

NO.7 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Incident Dashboard
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510   250-510 certification

NO.8 Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A.Endpoint: Notify
B.Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS
C.Protect: Quarantine File
D.Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   250-510   250-510

NO.9 Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.)
A.DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by the network team.
C.An incident response team is rarely required.
D.Employee education is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
Answer: DE

Symantec   250-510   250-510   250-510 exam simulations

NO.10 Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags?
A.ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText
B.ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData
C.Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled
D.Lexer.Validate
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510 practice test   250-510 certification training   250-510 answers real questions   250-510 certification

NO.11 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
Answer: AE

Symantec   250-510   250-510

NO.12 What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.)
A.provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email
B.gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identifies who has access to sensitive data
D.indicates where sensitive data is being sent
E.measures encryption strength for sensitive data
Answer: CD

Symantec certification training   250-510 demo   250-510   250-510 certification training

NO.13 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec demo   250-510   250-510 practice test   250-510

NO.14 What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.)
A.to provide incident detail to policy violators
B.to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review
C.to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history
D.to provide detail when closing an incident
E.to provide incident detail for report filtering
Answer: CD

Symantec   250-510 practice test   250-510   250-510

NO.15 Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)?
A.CSV Lookup
B.Live LDAP Lookup
C.Active Directory Integration Lookup
D.Directory Server Lookup
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510 certification   250-510   250-510   250-510   250-510

NO.16 What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user
interface?
A.selinux
B.iptables
C.xwindows
D.ssh
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   250-510 braindump   250-510 demo   250-510

NO.17 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A.manually quarantine files
B.automatically quarantine files on file shares
C.modify a response within a policy
D.automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E.apply digital rights to content
Answer: AE

Symantec   250-510   250-510   250-510 test questions   250-510

NO.18 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.policy creation
B.detection of incidents
C.inspection of network communication
D.identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510 braindump   250-510   250-510 answers real questions

NO.19 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A.date fields
B.numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C.column names in the first row
D.country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec   250-510   250-510 study guide   250-510   250-510

NO.20 How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident
response team?
A.Match count thresholds are set.
B.More than one policy is enabled.
C.Many incident responders are allowed access to the system.
D.Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives.
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   250-510 study guide   250-510 exam simulations   250-510

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 700-505 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论