2013年12月17日星期二

Apple 9L0-400 exam practice questions and answers

If you choose to sign up to participate in Apple certification 9L0-400 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Apple certification 9L0-400 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Apple 9L0-400 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Apple 9L0-400 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Apple certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Apple certification 9L0-400 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Apple certification 9L0-400 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Apple exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Apple 9L0-400 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-400 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 9L0-400
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

9L0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

NO.1 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C

Apple pdf   9L0-400 demo   9L0-400 dumps

NO.2 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-400 exam   9L0-400   9L0-400 demo

NO.3 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 exam prep   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.4 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E

Apple exam dumps   9L0-400 certification   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.5 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 certification training   9L0-400 answers real questions

NO.6 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-400 test answers   9L0-400   9L0-400 certification training   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.7 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E

Apple exam simulations   9L0-400 questions   9L0-400 dumps   9L0-400

NO.8 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.9 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E

Apple   9L0-400 certification   9L0-400   9L0-400 questions

NO.10 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B

Apple answers real questions   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.11 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F

Apple   9L0-400 practice test   9L0-400 dumps   9L0-400 braindump   9L0-400 exam prep   9L0-400 demo

NO.12 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B

Apple pdf   9L0-400   9L0-400 answers real questions

NO.13 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-400 questions   9L0-400 certification   9L0-400   9L0-400 pdf

NO.14 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.15 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C

Apple test answers   9L0-400 braindump   9L0-400 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论