2013年12月17日星期二

Apple certification 9L0-010 exam questions and answers come out

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Apple 9L0-010 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Apple certification 9L0-010 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Apple 9L0-010 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Apple 9L0-010 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Apple certification 9L0-010 exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-010
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

Apple certification 9L0-010 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Apple certification 9L0-010 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

9L0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook
Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Remove the hard drive.
C. Disconnect the optical drive.
D. Disconnect the main battery.
Answer: D

Apple answers real questions   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.2 A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site
resource should you refer this customer?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Specifications
D. Technician Guide
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-010 certification training   9L0-010 study guide   9L0-010   9L0-010 pdf   9L0-010 braindump

NO.3 What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to
avoid damage?
A. EMI clips
B. Video card
C. Large heat sink
D. Battery connector
Answer: A

Apple test   9L0-010 certification   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010 exam

NO.4 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Service
Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: B C

Apple exam simulations   9L0-010 certification training   9L0-010 answers real questions   9L0-010 study guide   9L0-010

NO.5 Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a multimeter when
troubleshooting a Mac.?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT.
C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive.
D. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
Answer: A

Apple exam   9L0-010 certification   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.6 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.7 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27-inch, Mid
2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers.
Answer: C

Apple demo   9L0-010   9L0-010 study guide

NO.8 According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

Apple original questions   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.9 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Apple support articles
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-010 answers real questions   9L0-010 test questions   9L0-010 study guide

NO.10 You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the
bottom cover?
A. Putty knife
B. Philips #00 screwdriver
C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool
D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure
Answer: D

Apple demo   9L0-010 original questions   9L0-010 certification   9L0-010   9L0-010 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论