2013年12月4日星期三

Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam study materials

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-911-3 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: 132-S-911-3
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist IP Telephony Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

Through the Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

132-S-911-3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-911-3_exam.html

NO.1 In an S87xx MultiConnect, Port Network 18 has no IPSI. Which command will show the
IPSI that is in
control of that Port Network?
A.Status fiber 18
B.List ipserver-interface
C.Status port-network 18
D.Status sys-link 18a0101 current
Answer:D

Avaya answers real questions   132-S-911-3 exam prep   132-S-911-3 questions

NO.2 You have an S8720 Server optioned for Software Duplication. Which Ethernet port is
the Duplication
Link assigned to?
A.Ethernet 1
B.Ethernet 2
C.Ethernet 3
D.Ethernet 4
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.3 Which two statements about VoIP Monitoring Manager are true? (Choose two.)
A.VoIP Monitoring Manager is a GUI-based tool that can chart historical graphs of audio
performance on
VoIP endpoints
B.VoIP Monitoring Manager can be used to troubleshoot VoIP endpoints registration
problems and call
signaling problems
C.the reporting interval of VoIP Monitoring Manager can be varied depending on the required
granularity
of the performance statistics
D.VoIP Monitoring Manager is a text-based tool that has the look and feel of a CLI and can
be embedded
into Cajun switches as an add-on feature
Answer:A C

Avaya certification training   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 test questions   132-S-911-3 practice test

NO.4 A customer is using Avaya 4600 Series IP Telephones on an Avaya S87xx Server
using several
TN799DP (CLAN) and TN2302 (Medpro) cards. Telephones located at a remote site are
unable to
register with the CLAN. The CLAN can ping and be pinged. Which two commands or
troubleshooting
methods can identify the problem? (Choose two.)
A.list sys-link
B.status station
C.list trace ras station
D.use a network sniffer between the phone and the network
Answer:C D

Avaya exam   132-S-911-3 braindump   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.5 Which two Avaya Communication Manager commands display the VoIP statistics of a
specific extension
active on call? (Choose two.)
A.status station
B.display station
C.list trace station
D.display trace station
Answer:A C

Avaya answers real questions   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.6 In an Enterprise Survivable Server (ESS) scenario, how do you save translations to
your ESS server?
A.save trans
B.save trans all
C.save ESS settings
D.save trans cluster ESS
Answer:B

Avaya study guide   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 dumps   132-S-911-3 exam dumps

NO.7 What color is the LED when a TN circuit pack is executing a test?
A.red
B.green
C.yellow
D.amber
Answer:C

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-911-3 answers real questions   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 demo

NO.8 Which two statements are true about DHCP? (Choose two.)
A.a DHCP server is required to configure all Avaya IP telephones
B.a DHCP server can be used to send the DNS server address to the client
C.one DHCP server is required for each subnet containing clients that require the service
D.a DHCP server is used to send an IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway address
to the client
Answer:B D

Avaya certification   132-S-911-3 answers real questions   132-S-911-3 dumps

NO.9 Within a single Avaya Communication Manager 4.0, how can you have conflicting four
digit extensions
for separate locations in a four digit plan?
A.you insert an additional digit on the incoming trunk group form
B.you enter a different UDP code on the dial plan analysis form and take it off in the incoming
trunk group
C.you enter an extra digit on the dial-plan analysis and delete a digit in the routing pattern
D.you enter X where x is the location number on the uniform dial plan and prefix an additional
first digit;
the changed number matches in AAR analysis and goes to a pattern
Answer:D

Avaya answers real questions   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 exam   132-S-911-3 certification

NO.10 Which Communication Manager (CM) feature utilizes PSTN connectivity when IP WAN
bandwidth limit
has been reached?
A.Inter-Gateway Alternate Routing
B.Intra-Gigabit Analytical Resource
C.Intelligent Global Access Routing
D.Intelligent Gatekeeper Associated Routes
Answer:A

Avaya dumps   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 certification   132-S-911-3

NO.11 Which is a characteristic of a global VLAN ID?
A.must have at least five digits
B.can vary from one device to another
C.supports QoS between multi-vendor WAN/LANs
D.remains consistent across all VLAN tagging schemes
Answer:D

Avaya exam prep   132-S-911-3 test   132-S-911-3 pdf   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.12 You are working with the powerful concept of a network region section. Which three
parameters can be
set on the IP network region screen? (Choose three.)
A.H.323 endpoint
B.SIP enabled endpoints
C.hairpinning and shuffling
D.UDP port range parameters
E.QoS parameters such as DiffServ/TOS and 802.1p/Q
Answer:C D E

Avaya   132-S-911-3 certification training   132-S-911-3 certification   132-S-911-3 braindump   132-S-911-3 practice test

NO.13 You are migrating from a Definity server to an S8500/S87XX server. Where is the IPSI
board located?
A.It is always placed into slot number 1.
B.The location depends on which media server is used.
C.It can be slotted into any available media gateway slot.
D.The location depends on which media gateway is used.
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-911-3 exam simulations   132-S-911-3 exam   132-S-911-3

NO.14 Your customer asks you to verify the current subnet mask assigned to a remote Avaya
G700 Media
Gateway P330 stack management interface. Which command should you use to obtain this
information?
A.session stack
B.show interface
C.show interface mgp
D.show interface stack manager
Answer:B

Avaya questions   132-S-911-3 exam simulations   132-S-911-3 test answers   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.15 A company purchases the right to use Avaya IP Softphone for 100 stations. The users
complain that
the call center buttons (AUX, After-Call, Login, and Logout) programmed on their stations no
longer work
as expected. What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A.TCP/UDP port blockage in the corporate WAN
B.improper administration of the stations in the PBX
C.users trying to use the application for non-supported functions
D.improper installation of the Avaya IP Softphone application on the users' PCs
Answer:C

Avaya test questions   132-S-911-3 exam dumps   132-S-911-3 test answers   132-S-911-3 pdf   132-S-911-3

NO.16 A customer has purchased 20 Avaya IP telephones over a period of three years.
Knowing that the IEEE
802.3af standard has been ratified, the customer decided to purchase a C360-PWR switch to
provide
in-line power to the IP telephones. However, only 15 of the phones power up when they are
connected to
the C360-PWR. Upon investigation you discover the five phones which would not receive
power from
C360-PWR are Generation 1 models that are not 802.3af compliant. Which three methods
should you
use to power these phones? (Choose three.)
A.356A adapter
B.individual power brick
C.1152A1 mid-span unit with adapter
D.other vendor 802.3af compliant device
E.IP phone 4600 Ethernet 30A base switch
Answer:B C E

Avaya questions   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3

NO.17 DHCP option codes 128 to 254 are reserved for site-specific options. A single number
out of this range
is commonly utilized by vendors to configure their Avaya IP phones via DHCP (Option 176).
Which
additional option code supports vendor-specific options?
A.3
B.23
C.43
D.63
Answer:C

Avaya test answers   132-S-911-3 answers real questions   132-S-911-3 answers real questions   132-S-911-3 certification   132-S-911-3

NO.18 An Avaya IP phone is connected over a WAN link to the main office where the TN799
CLAN and
TN2302 IP Media Processor are located. The Avaya IP phone is registered properly on the
CLAN. A DCP
phone calls the Avaya IP phone and the call is answered. The audio quality is poor in both
directions, but
the call stays up until one of the users disconnects. Which two conditions cause this audio
quality problem?
(Choose two.)
A.insufficient IP media processor resources
B.use of the G.711 codec to transmit audio over the WAN link
C.implementing Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ) on the edge router
D.intermittent connectivity between the Avaya IP phone and the CLAN
Answer:B C

Avaya dumps   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 dumps   132-S-911-3

NO.19 Which two parameters are found in an H.323 Signaling Group form? (Choose two.)
A.QoS parameters
B.a default gateway
C.the far-end network region
D.a TN799 C-LAN for call signaling
Answer:C D

Avaya pdf   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 exam dumps   132-S-911-3 exam   132-S-911-3

NO.20 Your customer is unable to light message waiting lights at a small branch office using
a shared Intuity
voice mail system on a QSIG network running DCS. What is the first command you should
execute?
A.list ip-interfaces
B.list media-gateway
C.display-ip-network-region
D.status station
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3   132-S-911-3 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-911-3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论