ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam and help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam is very cost-effective.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI301V3.0 study guide QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.2 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.3 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test questions QAWI301V3.0
NO.4 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects original questions QAWI301V3.0 demo QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.5 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.6 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A
Business-Objects dumps QAWI301V3.0 braindump QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.7 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A
Business-Objects exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test QAWI301V3.0 questions QAWI301V3.0 test questions
NO.8 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0
NO.9 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C
Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 certification training QAWI301V3.0 dumps
NO.10 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam QAWI301V3.0 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论