2013年12月19日星期四

CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 best exam questions and answers

You have seen ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. CheckPoint 156-215.13 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Exam Code: 156-215.13
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 358 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 156-215.13 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare CheckPoint 156-215.13 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass CheckPoint 156-215.13 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of CheckPoint certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced CheckPoint 156-215.13 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

156-215.13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html

NO.1 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.13 exam dumps   156-215.13   156-215.13 exam prep   156-215.13   156-215.13

NO.2 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which
SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within
the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13   156-215.13 practice test   156-215.13   156-215.13

NO.3 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13 exam dumps   156-215.13   156-215.13 test   156-215.13 certification training

NO.4 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam   156-215.13 practice test   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 dumps

NO.5 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site
VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint practice test   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13

NO.6 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13 test questions   156-215.13   156-215.13

NO.7 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13 pdf   156-215.13 braindump

NO.8 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.13 braindump   156-215.13   156-215.13 answers real questions

NO.9 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification training   156-215.13 original questions   156-215.13 certification training   156-215.13

NO.10 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13 braindump   156-215.13   156-215.13 exam   156-215.13

NO.11 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint test   156-215.13 exam dumps   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13 exam prep   156-215.13 answers real questions   156-215.13

NO.12 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.13 questions   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 exam simulations

NO.13 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D

CheckPoint braindump   156-215.13 practice test   156-215.13   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13 certification training   156-215.13 practice test

NO.14 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class
Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 certification

NO.15 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification   156-215.13   156-215.13 dumps   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N52 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and HP2-B111 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论