2013年12月12日星期四

CompTIA certification CV0-001 exam training materials

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the CompTIA CV0-001 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the CompTIA certification CV0-001 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about CompTIA certification CV0-001 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification CV0-001 exam.

Exam Code: CV0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 261 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

CompTIA certification CV0-001 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for CompTIA certification CV0-001 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in CompTIA certification CV0-001 exam.

CompTIA CV0-001 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the CV0-001 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

CV0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CV0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following should an administrator implement when connecting the company's
existing network to a public cloud environment to ensure confidentiality of data that is being
transmitted?
A. A proxy server
B. A load balancing solution
C. An IPSec tunnel
D. A server clustering solution
Answer: C

CompTIA   CV0-001   CV0-001   CV0-001   CV0-001   CV0-001 certification

NO.2 Which of the following technologies would MOST likely be used for personal use to virtualize a
desktop?
A. Type II
B. Type I
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   CV0-001 study guide   CV0-001   CV0-001   CV0-001

NO.3 An administrator is creating a new VM template and has a requirement that the OS must be
hardened. Which of the following should be performed to harden a guest OS?
A. Encrypt the hard drive
B. Run defrag
C. Rename administrator account
D. Change page file
Answer: C

CompTIA   CV0-001 original questions   CV0-001 exam simulations   CV0-001   CV0-001

NO.4 In which of the following cloud services will the customer be responsible for securing
provisioned hosts?
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS
D. DaaS
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   CV0-001   CV0-001 answers real questions   CV0-001

NO.5 Which of the following should an administrator perform to harden a VM that has been
provisioned in a public cloud environment before deploying the system?
A. Defrag system
B. Update drivers
C. Disable firewall
D. Patch system
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   CV0-001 certification   CV0-001 certification training   CV0-001   CV0-001

NO.6 A company has decided to reduce their datacenter size. An administrator for the company has
been tasked to virtualize many of the company's servers. Which of the following should the
administrator perform to accomplish this goal?
A. P2V
B. P2P
C. V2P
D. V2V
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   CV0-001   CV0-001   CV0-001 certification

NO.7 Which of the following can be used to encrypt data at rest on a VM located in the cloud?
A. AES
B. SSL
C. TLS
D. VPN
Answer: A

CompTIA test   CV0-001 questions   CV0-001 certification training   CV0-001

NO.8 An administrator is tasked to reduce the company's datacenter power utilization. Currently
there are 500 physical servers in the datacenter and 600 virtual servers with five additional available
host servers. Which of the following should the administrator perform?
A. Migrate servers using V2V technology
B. Perform an offline migration of virtual servers
C. Migrate servers using V2P technology
D. Migrate servers using P2V technology
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   CV0-001 exam prep   CV0-001 certification training

NO.9 An administrator needs to provide Internet access to all internal systems using a single IP
address. Which of the following should the administrator implement?
A. NAT
B. Virtual switching
C. VLAN tagging
D. PAT
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   CV0-001 exam simulations   CV0-001 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following is MOST important when factoring network level security in a public
cloud environment?
A. Ensuring good user experience
B. Ensuring confidentiality
C. Ensuring redundancy
D. Ensuring high availability
Answer: B

CompTIA test   CV0-001   CV0-001 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and 000-196 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CV0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论