Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Apple 9L0-517 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Apple certification 9L0-517 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Apple certification 9L0-517 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Apple certification 9L0-517 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Exam Code: 9L0-517
Exam Name: Apple (ACTC 10.7 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
9L0-517 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Apple 9L0-517 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-517 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass 9L0-517 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.
9L0-517 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-517_exam.html
NO.1 What are TWO ways an administrator can deliver a profile to iOS devices? (Choose 2.)
A. Email the profile as an attachment to the user with instructions to install it on the iOS device.
B. Distribute the profile to users' computers over the network, then tell users to sync their devices to their
computers using iTunes.
C. Connect each iOS device to an admin computer, and copy the .pfm file to the device.
D. Post the profile on the App Store, and tell users to download it.
E. Using Profile Manager, push the profile to an enrolled iOS device.
Answer: A, E
Apple exam simulations 9L0-517 test 9L0-517 pdf
NO.2 Which protocols can a computer use to connect to the VPN service running on an OS X Lion Server
v10.7.3 (or later)?
A. Cisco IPSec and SSL VPN
B. PPTP and Cisco IPSec
C. L2TP and PPTP
D. PPTP and SSL VPN
E. L2TP and Cisco IPSec
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517
NO.3 You are setting up an OS X Lion Server computer to host NetBoot images. How do you let users on
client computers booted from the NetBoot service retain their personal system settings, such as their
preferred Dock position?
A. In Server Admin, configure the NetBoot service to store its shadow files on an AFP or NFS server.
B. In Server app, set the managed preferences for the user accounts to "Never managed".
C. In Server Admin, enable the Client Data option for the volume on the server that is hosting the NetBoot
images.
D. In Server app, configure the user accounts to use networked home folders.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-517 pdf 9L0-517 certification 9L0-517 exam prep
NO.4 How can you update the software of an OS X Lion Server computer from a remote admin computer,
using Server app?
A. Enable the Software Update service, and click Start Software Update.
B. Click Alerts in the sidebar, double-click any alert for an available software update, and then click Install.
C. Select the server name under Hardware in the sidebar, click the Updates tab, and then click Install.
D. Select Server Updates from the Tools menu, click Check Now, and then click Install.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-517 questions 9L0-517 exam prep 9L0-517 test questions
NO.5 How does VPN service support OS X Lion Server security?
A. VPN determines whether an incoming packet is a legitimate response to an outgoing request, or part of
an ongoing session.
B. VPN provides strong authentication, and encrypted data transport between devices.
C. VPN provides a framework for the authentication methods available to the server.
D. VPN blocks the normal connection failure notification to the source of a failed connection if the failed
connection was sent to a closed port on the server.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517
NO.6 In OS X Lion Server, the DHCP service ________.
A. distributes IP addresses and associated information to clients
B. translates network addresses
C. authenticates users who access the server remotely
D. maps IP addresses to names
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-517 9L0-517 test answers 9L0-517 9L0-517 test
NO.7 Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.
Using AFP, you copy a file from your Mac into the shared folder shown above. Members of the staff group
report that they are unable to edit the file.
Assuming no ACLs have been configured, what is the MOST LIKELY reason for this issue.?
A. Everyone permissions apply to the staff group because the staff group's GID has been changed.
B. The file is locked.
C. The group permission for the file is set to read-only.
D. Members of the staff group do not have write access to /tmp/_caches on the server.
Answer: C
Apple dumps 9L0-517 9L0-517
NO.8 You need to retrieve the latest Lion system update from Apple so you can install it on several
networked iMacs. Which statement describes a valid method of using a single computer to begin this
task?
A. Choose Download Only from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and then
distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
B. Identify available updates using Software Update, choose "Go to Apple downloads page" from the
Update menu, use Safari to download the updates from the Apple Support website on one computer, and
then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
C. Download the updates on one computer, and store them in the computer's /Network/Software Updates/
folder; Software Update will automatically search this folder first when it runs on the target iMacs.
D. Open Software Update and click Receipts.
Answer: B
Apple certification 9L0-517 9L0-517 practice test 9L0-517 exam simulations 9L0-517
NO.9 What token does a client computer present to OS X Lion Server in order to authenticate to a
kerberized service running on the server?
A. A ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
B. A service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
C. The user's password
D. A client-generated service ticket
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-517 9L0-517 test 9L0-517 test answers 9L0-517
NO.10 What protocol does the Mail application in OS X Lion use to send email from a client computer to a mail
server for delivery?
A. SMTP
B. LDAP
C. IMAP
D. POP
E. XMPP
Answer: A
Apple exam prep 9L0-517 test 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 exam dumps
NO.11 Which procedure will prevent guest users from seeing a specific shared folder that is hosted on an OS X
Lion Server?
A. Enable the Hidden flag on the folder.
B. Set the folder's permissions for Everyone Else to No Access.
C. Add a period to the beginning of the folder's name.
D. Click the folder, then select Get Info from the File menu, and click the option "Hide from Guest Users."
Answer: B
Apple exam 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 demo 9L0-517
NO.12 How do you create a configuration profile for a group managed on an OS X Lion Server computer
located at server17.pretendco.com?
A. In Workgroup Manager, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select the group, and click Add
Configuration.
B. In Server Tools, open Profile Manager, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select the group in the
Library, and edit the profile.
C. In Server Admin, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select Profile Manager, select Groups, select the
target group, and then click Add (+).
D. In a web browser, go to https://server17.pretendco.com/profilemanager/, select Groups in the sidebar,
select the target group, click the Profile tab, and then click Edit.
Answer: D
Apple test answers 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 exam prep
NO.13 Which statement best describes the wiki in OS X Lion Server?
A. A series of date-stamped and chronologically ordered entries on a website
B. A collaborative website that can be edited within a web browser
C. A website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts
D. A folder on a website, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-517 test 9L0-517 9L0-517 dumps
NO.14 Which protocol can iCal clients use to access iCal service calendar files on an OS X Lion Server
computer?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP
Answer: E
Apple braindump 9L0-517 9L0-517 original questions
NO.15 Which statement is true about Open Directory locales in OS X Lion Server?
A. Locales integrate the Open Directory domain with Active Directory forest names.
B. Locales organize Open Directory servers according to the subnet that they service.
C. Administrators can define locales to allow users to interact with services in the language of their
choice.
D. Locales affect which folders, if any, appear in the Network view on a Mac client computer.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-517 dumps 9L0-517
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N44 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-517_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论